Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Martin Sayer
International - Hong Kong
 
Graduate
Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 40-15  
WIMBLEDON JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 3, 2005
All England Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club, Wimbledon
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Navarrete
6-4;6-4
LTA INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROEHAMPTON
June 19-24, 2005
The Bank of England Sports Ground, Roehampton
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Hodl
  5-7;7-5;6-1
32  
R. Haase
6-4;6-3
ROLAND GARROS
May 29 - June 5, 2005
Stade Roland Garros, Paris
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Mayer
  6-3;6-4
32  
L. Lacko
6-4;6-2
ASTRID BOWL
May 23-28, 2005
Royal Astrid Tennis Club, Loverval
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Marcus Fugate (13) 6-2;6-4
ASIAN CLOSED JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11-17, 2005
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Y. Yoon
  6-3;6-2
32
Y. Wang
  6-1;6-1
16
A. Dewantoro
  6-2;7-5
Q  
S. Singh
6-4;6-2
MITSUBISHI-LANCER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 3, 2005
Rizal Memorial Tennis Center, Manila
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
N. Celestino
  6-0;6-2
16 Johnny Hamui (10)   6-3;4-6;7-5
Q
R. Bemelmans
  3-6;6-4;7-5
S
S. Groth
  5-7;6-0;6-0
F  
A. Magdas
6-4;6-3
THAILAND INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-27, 2005
Siam Bayshore Resort Hotel, Pattaya City
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Xu
  7-6(4);7-5
16 Holden Seguso (19)   2-6;1-0;Retired
Q
T. Habsuda
  6-1;6-0
S
P. Bester
  6-0;3-6;6-3
F  
A. Sadecky
6-4;3-6;6-4
GENTING ITF MALAYSIAN INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 14-19, 2005
National Tennis Centre, Kuala Lumpur
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Johnny Hamui (10)   6-1;6-4
16
P. Bester
  6-7(4);6-4;6-1
Q  
A. Kennaugh
6-4;6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 24-30, 2005
Melbourne Park National Tennis Centre, Melbourne
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Chardy
6-1;7-6(4)
UNCLE TOBY'S AUS HARDCOURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 16-22, 2005
Nottinghill Pinewood Tennis Club, Melbourne
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Shabaz (8) 5-7;6-3;7-5
ASIAN CLOSED JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-18, 2004
Chinese Taipei
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
Y. Li
  6-0;6-1
16
H. Lee
  6-3;6-4
Q
S. Singh
  6-4;6-0
S  
C. Yi
7-6(4);6-2
RANHILL ITF MALAYSIA INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-5, 2004
National Tennis Centre, Kuala Lumpur
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
T. Rao
  6-4;6-1
16
M. Authom
  7-5;6-4
Q
A. Chirita
  6-2;6-1
S  
W. Doakmaiklee
6-2;Retired
MALAYSIA INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS SARAWAK
November 24-29, 2004
Sarawak Lawn Tennis Club, Sarawak
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Filonov
  6-1;6-1
32
C. Rungkat
  6-3;6-1
16
C. Lien
  7-5;6-2
Q
P. Puscasu
  6-4;6-3
S
A. Sadecky
  6-3;6-3
F  
R. Roshardt
6-4;3-6;6-3
SUAN DUSIT ITF JR.
November 15-21, 2004
Muang Thong Thani Tennis Complex, Nonthaburi
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Thomas
  6-4;4-6;6-2
16
M. Filippov
  6-1;6-3
Q  
M. Symons
6-4;7-6(1)
VIETNAM INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 2-7, 2004
Ho Tay Club & Sao Mai Club, Hanoi
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
Y. Wang
  6-0;6-4
16
D. Jang
  6-1;6-0
Q
R. Barte
  6-1;6-1
S
H. Lee
  6-1;6-2
F
X. Lai
  6-1;6-0
OSAKA MAYOR'S CUP
October 11-17, 2004
Utsubo Tennis Centre, Osaka
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. Takeuchi
  6-4;6-0
32
C. Lien
  6-0;6-2
16  
J. Schoettler
6-1;6-7(5);6-4
FUTURES FND. INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 27 - October 3, 2004
Rizal Memorial Tennis Centre, Manila
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Kumagae
  6-3;6-2
16
H. Hong
  6-0;6-0
Q
H. Peng
  6-1;6-0
S
R. Barte
  6-2;6-2
F
N. De Dios
  6-3;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/18 Maria Rybka Saiz chooses Western Illinois
11/18 Ariana Arseneault chooses Georgia
11/18 Ellie Murphy chooses Iowa State
11/18 Colby Kelley chooses Omaha
11/18 Jacob Kennedy chooses Anderson (SC)
11/17 Harrison Williams chooses Samford
11/17 Margarita Chouliara chooses Augustana (SD)
11/17 Benjamin Shelton chooses Florida
11/16 Gina Kondos chooses Iowa
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 11:08:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections