Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chelsea Kung
Fort Worth, Texas
 
Keller Central High School
Junior, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 54-10 #3 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-13, 2017
National Championships Girls 16-18, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kiersten Carlson (168)   6-0;6-1
64 Sophia Graver (21)   6-4;6-3
32   Katie Volynets (1) 3-6;6-4;6-1
4 Hailey Baptiste (5)   3-6;6-4;10-3
5Q   Niluka Madurawe (12) 3-6;6-0;1-0(5)
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christina Watson (265)   6-1;6-0
64 AnneMarie Hiser (28)   7-5;6-1
32   Meg Kowalski (26) 6-1;6-3
4 Elvina Kalieva (3)   4-6;6-1;10-1
5Q Alyvia Jones (8)   6-2;6-3
5 Angelica Blake (9)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Sedona Gallagher (7)   6-4;6-4
CQ Addison Guevara (27)   6-3;6-2
CS Marlee Zein (6)   6-3;6-2
CF Rachel Lim (13)   6-0;7-6(12)
USTA NATIONAL L2
July 1-4, 2017
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taylor Gruber (86)   6-0;6-0
16 Adrienne Vesely (136)   3-6;6-0;6-0
Q   Carmen Corley (31) 6-4;3-6;6-2
PL-S   Callie Creath (49) Wo (ill)*
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 9-17, 2017
Texas Tennis & Education Foundation, Abilene, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexa Rice (410)   6-0;6-0
32 Kristina Yu (161)   6-4;6-0
16 Adrienne Vesely (136)   6-0;6-0
Q Isabella DiLaura (154)   6-3;6-0
S Jessica Aragon (60)   6-2;7-5
F Delara Zamani (36)   6-3;6-4
RBC WEALTH MANAGEMENT HTA SC
May 13-15, 2017
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Girls' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Callie Creath (49)   6-1;6-0
16 Samantha Gillas (137)   6-1;6-0
Q Alexandria Mjos (70)   6-2;6-2
S Sydney Jones (52)   6-3;6-4
F   Jayci Goldsmith (16) 2-6;6-3;6-4
SAN ANTONIO NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lindsay Song (50)   6-1;6-1
16 Elizabeth Tedford (21)   6-2;6-2
Q Jayci Goldsmith (16)   7-5;1-6;6-4
S Kolie Allen (23)   6-2;6-4
F Madeline Meredith (16)   6-2;6-2
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 4-5, 2017
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Delara Zamani (36)   4-1;1-0Ret (inj)
Q   Maria-Fernanda Campos (64) 4-2;1-4;10-6
S-N   Kristina Yu (161) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Katya Hersh (217)   6-2;6-1
64 Jessica Aragon (60)   6-2;6-2
32 Sophia Reddy (63)   6-1;6-2
16 Rachel Eason (18)   6-4;6-3
Q Rena Lin (21)   7-5;6-3
S Sara Choy (10)   4-6;6-3;6-1
F Abigail Forbes (4)   6-1;6-3
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 4-11, 2016
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcella Cruz (38)   6-0;6-2
32 Manu Carmen-Roxana   7-6;6-4
16   Amber O'Dell (15) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniela Alvarez (229)   6-4;6-0
16 Julia Ronney (66)   6-0;6-0
Q Hada Chang (38)   7-5;6-0
S   Tatum Rice (24) 6-4;6-7(4);6-2
PL Addison Guevara (27)   7-6(5);7-6(5)
BCS GEORGETOWN SUPER CHAMP L4
November 19-21, 2016
Jeff Kurnik, Georgetown, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Callie Creath (49)   2-6;6-2;6-3
16 Abigail Csengery (142)   6-3;6-2
Q Alexandria Mjos (70)   6-2;7-6
S Emily Kim (46)   5-7;6-4;6-3
F Anna Zhang (29)   7-6;7-6
SATA SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 15-16, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexandria Mjos (70)   6-4;6-2
Q Kristina Yu (161)   6-0;6-1
S Sydney Jones (52)   6-3;6-1
F Jayci Goldsmith (16)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Addison Guevara (27) 6-4;4-6;6-3
2 Emily Strande (103)   6-0;1-6;10-6
CQ Danielle Bauers (39)   6-0;6-2
CS Danielle Willson (56)   6-3;6-0
CF   Niluka Madurawe (12) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Line Backpack
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/23 Anna Alons chooses Missouri State
9/22 Thomas Jahn chooses Clemson
9/22 Nathan Blumberg chooses Ouachita Baptist
9/22 Annalise Klopfer chooses Navy
9/21 Solymar Colling chooses San Diego
9/20 Emilee Astle chooses BYU
9/20 Rohan Gupta chooses Colgate
9/19 Anish Sriniketh chooses St. Edward's (TX)
9/19 Sarah Hickey chooses Bryant
9/19 William Woodall chooses Virginia

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/18 Our full review of the @ASICSTennis Gel Court FF!
9/07 Found out why @CoCoVandey chooses to use the NEW @yonex_tennis EZONE 98
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 at 2:20:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections