Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alana Wolfberg
Orlando, Florida
 
East Orange Tennis Academy
Junior, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 54-8 #12 on This Week's Recruiting List
SANLANDO PARK NATIONAL L3
September 23-25, 2017
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rachele Rimondini (38)   6-0;6-4
32 Patricia Lopez (144)   6-0;6-1
16   Ali Despain (45) 4-6;6-4;6-3
16 Amaya Lopez-Clay (86)   6-2;7-6(5))
Q Samantha Alicea (79)   6-4;6-3
S Casey Accola (113)   6-1;6-2
F Elena Weaver (36)   6-1;6-1
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-13, 2017
National Championships Girls 16-18, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydney Jones (57)   6-1;6-2
64 Danielle Willson (55)   7-6(5);6-3
32   Michaela Gordon 6-1;6-2
4 Alee Clayton (94)   6-3;6-3
5Q Stephanie Schrage (10)   Wo (inj)*
5 Usue Arconada (1)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Natasha Subhash (6)   6-3;5-7;1-0(4)
CQ   Claire Liu (1) 6-0;6-1
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 30 - August 2, 2017
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Carolyn Campana (16) 6-1;6-3
RR Isabella Lambert (136)   6-2;6-0
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Abby Warner (251)   6-0;6-1
64 Erika Barquero (166)   6-0;6-0
32   Addison Guevara (27) 6-4;0-6;6-1
4 Maja Pietrowicz (61)   6-2;6-4
5Q Thea Rice (46)   6-3;6-2
5   Emma Navarro (3) 6-1;6-0
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 10-14, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniela Bellini (145)   6-0;6-2
32 Andrea Amortegui (74)   6-1;6-0
16 Kiana Rizzolo (98)   6-1;6-1
Q Ayshe Can (53)   6-4;6-3
S Melissa Sakar (19)   6-1;6-4
F Ysabel Gonzalez Rico (32)   6-4;6-7(3);6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zaina Nait Omar (68)   6-1;6-2
32 Madalina Man (127)   6-1;4-2Ret (inj)
16 Janice Shin (18)   0-6;6-4;6-3
Q Elise Mills (46)   6-0;6-4
S Jessica Aragon (52)   6-4;6-2
F Ivana Corley (22)   6-4;6-4
FHSAA CLASS 4A INDIVIDUAL TOURN.
April 26-28, 2017
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' Individual Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Abigail Rencheli (35)   6-4;6-2
S Brianna Gomez (82)   6-0;6-0
F Jaleesa Leslie (27)   6-0;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 ACAD. SANCHEZ-CASAL
April 22-24, 2017
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maureen McCormack (638)   6-0;6-0
16 Rachele Rimondini (38)   6-3;6-4
Q Harris Caldwell (189)   6-1;6-0
S Maggie Pate (77)   6-3;6-1
F Stevie Kennedy (44)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Ross (47)   6-1;4-6;6-1
16 Yekaterina Alferova (47)   6-1;3-6;7-5
Q   Emma Navarro (3) 6-4;6-1
PL-F Dasha Kourkina (14)   6-3;6-4
PL-S Marcella Cruz (37)   7-5;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE COUNTY
February 4-6, 2017
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patricia Lopez (144)   6-0;6-1
32 Annie Carrera (302)   6-0;6-1
16 Alycia Parks   6-2;6-3
Q Sofia Rojas (58)   6-2;6-4
S Hailey Wilcox (52)   6-3;1-6;10-5
F Gia Cohen (32)   6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT LAKELAND
January 14-17, 2017
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dax Seidlin (154)   6-1;6-1
32 Samantha DiMaio (135)   6-2;6-4
16 Nicole Conard (37)   6-3;6-0
Q Kylie Moulin (22)   6-1;6-2
S Melissa Sakar (19)   6-2;6-0
F Maryann Rompf (35)   6-2;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA
December 3-5, 2016
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hailey Wilcox (52)   6-1;6-2
16 Lauren Randle (225)   6-1;6-0
Q Alexandra Belaya (61)   6-4;6-3
S   Viva Laas (97) 7-5;7-5
PL Stevie Kennedy (44)   Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike 100 Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Oren Vasser chooses William & Mary
10/19 Bobby Neuner chooses Washington & Lee
10/19 Nicole Gasser chooses Monmouth (NJ)
10/19 Nicklas Oberg chooses Portland
10/19 Jack Sorel chooses Kennesaw State
10/18 Dillon Gooch chooses UNC Wilmington
10/18 Benji Jacobson chooses Tulane
10/18 Brant Fenno chooses Wake Forest
10/18 Leo Hibi chooses Portland
10/17 Carson Gates chooses Michigan State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Ekaterina Makarova
 
Wilson Ultra 97
Buy Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Belinda Bencic
 
Yonex EZONE DR 100 (300g)
Buy Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andrea Petkovic
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jelena Ostapenko
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20) Countervail Lime LE
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at 2:04:46 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections