Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Malaika Rapolu
Cedar Park, Texas
 
Graduate, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 16-6 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Anzalotta (17)   6-4;4-6;6-4
32   Zoe Hitt (60) 6-2;6-3
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emma Wilkins (97)   6-1;6-3
64 Kimberly Hance (8)   6-4;4-6;6-4
32   Haley Giavara 6-3;6-0
4 Ava Hrastar (18)   6-2;1-6;10-8
5Q Casie Wooten (29)   6-1;6-2
5   Allura Zamarripa 7-5;7-5
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lindsay Thompson (143)   7-5;6-1
RR Iris Gallo (82)   6-1;6-2
RR Lara Schneider (39)   6-0;6-3
RR   Maya Pitts (18) 6-1;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aanya Goel (115)   6-0;6-0
64 Maya Pitts (18)   6-1;6-2
32 Brooke Killingsworth (20)   7-5;2-0Ret (inj)
16   Vivian Ovrootsky (3) 7-5;6-3
5   Andrea Cerdan (10) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ylan Duong (79)   6-4;6-3
16 Jacqueline Stasny (138)   6-2;6-0
Q McKenna Koenig (50)   6-1;6-0
S Allison Zipoli (34)   6-2;6-2
F Hadley Doyle (14)   6-3;3-6;1-0
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/26 Justin Prochnow chooses CWRU
10/26 Katja Wiersholm chooses California
10/26 Elizabeth Choate chooses Navy
10/26 James Albarracin chooses Emory
10/26 Maryia Hrynashka chooses Delaware
10/26 Surya Rajamani chooses Rochester (NY)
10/26 Aniketh Ayinala chooses Navy
10/26 Emily Bush chooses Young Harris (GA)
10/26 Pranav Gadiraju chooses Johns Hopkins
10/26 Henry Harders chooses Baldwin Wallace

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, August 30, 2020 at 8:25:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections