Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joshua Raff
Haverford, Pennsylvania
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-8  
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 George Navas (18)   7-6(4);6-0
64   Ryan Heller 3-62;6-2
2 Eddie Neese (99)   6-1;6-1
3Q   G. Scott Blackmon (46) 6-1;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-10, 2003
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Nolan Polley (30) 6-2;6-0
2   Brandon Davis (48) 6-3;7-5
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Louisville Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chi Pham (68)   6-2;6-2
64   Richard Johnson (16) 6-3;3-6;7-5
3   Hoony Shin (43)  
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP B18
June 20-23, 2003
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Rothstein   6-1;6-1
16 John O'rourke   6-1;6-2
Q   Christopher Louis (121) 6-4;6-2
CQ Christopher Racz (41)   6-3;7-6
CS Kavi Sud (91)   6-2;1-0
CF Trey Taylor (80)   5-7;6-2;6-1
THE EASTER BOWL, USTA SUPER NAT'L SPRING
April 11-19, 2003
Riviera Rst. Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aubry Wand   7-5;1-6;6-4
64   Robert Yim 6-2;6-7;6-1
2   Nate Nelms (21) 6-2;6-0
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/29 Daniel Zhou chooses Army
1/28 Sydney Pratt chooses Northwestern
1/28 Nicolas Llosa chooses St. Mary's (TX)
1/28 Hannah Pinto chooses Baylor
1/28 Eleanor Burks chooses Hendrix
1/28 Daniella Medvedeva chooses Oklahoma State
1/28 Dante Russo chooses Siena
1/27 Daniel Webb chooses Dartmouth
1/27 Jordan Oberbillig chooses East Texas Baptist
1/27 Michael Thomas chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:03:03 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections