Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tomi Main
Seaside, California
 
Eagle Fustar
Rising Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 50-14 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
First Serve Tennis Inc/Eld, Long Beach, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaytlin Taylor (129)   6-7;6-4;10-6
16 Eliana Hanna (104)   6-2;6-1
Q Amanda Perez (56)   3-5;5-3;1-0
S Liza Tankimovich (47)   4-1Ret (inj)
F   Kaila Barksdale (27) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tanya Fan (94)   6-1;6-0
64 Adrianna Peradoza (73)   6-0;6-1
32 Natalie Eordekian (60)   6-3;6-3
16 Abby Nugent (44)   7-6(1);6-2
Q   Lucinda Gatsiounis (30) 6-2;6-1
CQ Bojana Pozder (17)   Wo (ill)*
CS Jacqueline Soloveychik (27)   7-6(4);6-1
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexis Blokhina (12) 2-6;6-3;7-6(4)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Leyden Games (31) 2-6;6-3;6-4
NORCAL SANTA CRUZ JR. EXCELLENCE
November 9-17, 2019
Jensen Tennis, Santa Cruz, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daisy Maunupau (372)   6-0;6-0
16 Claire Galerkin (106)   6-2;7-6(4)
Q Anya Murthy (23)   6-3;6-1
S   Rhea Rai (23) 6-1;6-2
PL   Parvathi Shanker (99) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caroline Lemcke (79)   6-2;6-2
16 Lamija Avdic (13)   6-2;7-5
Q   Kaila Barksdale (27) 4-6;6-2;10-8
PL-S Madison Weekley (35)   4-6;6-3;10-8
PL-F Emma Sun (59)   Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marley Lambert (78)   6-0;6-1
16   Amanda Perez (56) 6-2;6-4
2   Aanya Goel (118) Wo (inj)*
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Savanna Kollock (80)   6-4;6-4
Q Rylie Hanford (31)   6-3;6-2
S   Mirabelle Brettkelly (46) 6-2;6-0
F-NE   Madeleine Jessup (10) 2-6;6-4;6-3
LAGUNA CREEK SC USTA JR. EXCELLENCE
August 24 - September 1, 2019
Laguna Creek Sports Club, Elk Grove, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Pell (130)   6-1;6-0
16 Akanksha Pabari (204)   6-2;6-3
Q Addison Ahlstrom (98)   6-7();6-0;6-3
S Dasha Terson (185)   6-3;6-2
F Mirabelle Brettkelly (46)   7-6(1);6-2
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Karin Young (99)   6-3;6-3
128 Brianna Wilbur (120)   6-4;6-4
64 Julia Fliegner (28)   6-2;6-3
32   Bridget Stammel (5) 6-3;6-3
4   Nibedita Ghosh (51) Wo (inj)*
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 25-27, 2019
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 16 Singles Flight A - W
Girls' 16 Singles Playoff Flig 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Madison Smith (90)   6-3;6-2
RR Emily Flowers (154)   6-4;6-4
RR Jenna Sabile (65)   6-3;6-3
RR Makenna Martinez (51)   3-6;6-2;11-9
RR Isabella Brilliant (132)   6-3;6-4
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles Flight IV
Girls' 16 Singles US OPEN 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brooke Demerath (360)   6-2;6-0
RR   Kaia Wolfe (26) 6-4;6-3
RR Aleksandra Dimitrijevic (130)   7-5;6-1
RR Madison Smith (90)   4-6;6-4;6-1
RR Daniela Porges (138)   4-6;6-3;6-4
RR Sophia Strugnell (81)   6-3;4-6;6-4
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHMPS. @ FREMONT TENNIS
June 8-17, 2019
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cassidy Clark (855)   6-0;6-3
32 Fiona Yao (152)   6-3;6-4
16 Eliza Bates (153)   5-7;6-4;6-0
Q Alexis Johnson (122)   6-3;6-2
S   Makenna Thiel (75) 5-7;6-3;7-5
PL Priya Nelson (12)   Wd (ill)*
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE @ U OF THE PACIFIC
May 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maiah White (675)   6-1;6-2
16
S. Kumar
  6-3;6-0
Q Dasha Terson (185)   6-1;6-3
S   Claire Galerkin (106) 6-1;1-6;1-0(4)
PL Sophie Evans (179)   6-1;6-0
RIO DEL ORO JR. SUPER SERIES
May 11-12, 2019
Rio Del Oro Sports Club, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Aanya Goel (118)   Wd (pc)*
S Zoe Olmos (50)   6-4;6-2
F Mirabelle Brettkelly (46)   6-0;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Founda, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Rydel (418)   6-0;6-0
16 Micah Sypert (208)   6-1;6-4
Q Parvathi Shanker (99)   6-4;6-3
S Madison Weekley (35)   6-3;6-1
F   Megan Heuser (36) 4-6;6-2;1-0(7)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Tecnifibre TRIAX String Playtest Review (new multifilament) ✨
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 05, 2020 at 2:09:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections