Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kaylan Bigun
Phoenix, Arizona
 
Rising Sophomore, Class of '24 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 46-25 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
L1 USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS
July 11-18, 2021
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Matteo Antonescu (58)   6-3;2-6;6-4
128 Chase Healey (66)   6-4;6-0
64   Nikita Filin (10) 2-6;6-3;1-0(9)
3 Daniel Cowan (98)   6-4;4-2
4Q Collin Beduhn (108)   4-1;4-1
4 Greyson Casey (40)   4-0;4-1
5Q   James Lian (43) 5-4;2-4;1-0(6)
NGTA OPEN $10,000
June 26-29, 2021
Sarasota, FL
Mens's Open Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Teodor Davidov (4)   6-0;6-0
16
X. Lawrence
  6-2;7-6(3)
Q
S. Bajracharya
  6-2;6-1
S Andrei Leonov (92)   6-3;6-4
F   Meecah Bigun (6) Wo*
SARASOTA CASELY/CELSIUS $10,000 CLAY COURT
June 19-22, 2021
Sarasota, FL
Men's Prize Money Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charlie Wang (239)   6-0;6-1
16 Andrei Leonov (92)   6-3;4-6;[10-6]
Q  
S. Bajracharya
3-6;6-3;[11-9]
J4 SOFIYA CUP - RIVNE
June 7, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Rivne, UKR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
V. Rogynskyi
  6-3;6-4
16  
G. Vitali
1-6;6-2;6-3
J4 SPORTHOTEL KURZ JR CLASSIC
May 31, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Oberpullendorf, AUT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
P. Werren
4-6;6-3;6-1
J3 CROATIA OPEN - CAKOVEC
May 24, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Cakovec, CRO
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Ivanek
  6-0;6-3
16
S. Stracquadanio
  6-1;6-0
F
T. Ostro
  6-1;3-6;[10-6]
32  
D. Prizmic
6-2;6-4
J4 PLANTATION ITF
May 10, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Plantation, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nathan Cox (20) 6-2;7-6(6)
L3 OPEN DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 26-30, 2021
Usta, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   GabrieleThomas Brancatelli (29) 1-6 7-5 6-0
J4 CANCUN CUP
April 19, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Cancun, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
R. Pacheco Mendez
7-6(1);2-0 Ret.
J4 CANCUN CUP
April 12, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Cancun, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Arredondo
  6-1;6-2
16  
M. Giunta
2-6;6-2;6-2
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joseph Oyebog (38) 6-7;6-3;6-4
1 Jared Perry (186)   6-2;6-0
2 Dylan Tsoi (35)   6-3;6-4
3Q Carson Baker (39)   7-5;6-2
3 Rocco Mendez (61)   7-5;6-4
CQ Dylan Charlap (12)   7-6(5);1-6;1-0(3)
CS   Alexander Cairo (8) 6-2;6-0
"BATTLE OF BOCA PART IX" BY PUHAN
March 20-24, 2021
Boca Raton, FL
BATTLE OF BOCA Men's UTR - Sin
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aiden Goldenberg (427)   6-3;6-0
32 Courage Okungbowa (136)   7-6(1);6-3
16   Dali Blanch 7-6(3);6-3
J4 COPA CANCUN 2
February 22, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Tampico, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Cortes
  6-0;6-4
16   Jayden Templeman (17) 7-5;7-5
J4 COPA CANCUN
February 15, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Cancun, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Lemaitre Vilchis
  5-7;6-3;6-2
16  
J. Prado Angelo
0-6;6-4;6-1
SARASOTA CASELY/CELSIUS $10,000 CLAYS
January 30 - February 2, 2021
Sarasota, FL
Men's Prize Money Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danny Yassine (73)   6-4;6-3
32
E. Kruppe
  6-2;6-1
16   Theo Winegar (20) 6-2;6-2
INSPIRATION ACADEMY UTR $2000 TOURNAMENT
January 23-26, 2021
Bradenton, FL
Level-based singles Men
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nile Abadir (171)   6-1;6-2
Q Maxwell Acri (138)   6-3;7-6(6)
S Huzaifa Abdul Rehman   7-5;3-0 Ret.
F Nikolay Sysoev (40)   6-4;6-3
THE 12TH LONGWOOD YONEX CLASSIC
December 19-22, 2020
Sarasota, FL
Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andre Botero (439)   6-2;6-2
32 Indraneel Raut (229)   6-1;6-4
16   Kurt Miller (20) 6-3;6-2
J4 COPA CARIARI
December 7, 2020 - December 30, 1899
San Jose, CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Lozano
  7-6(3);6-3
16
S. Arredondo
  3-6;6-3;7-6(4)
Q
A. Gandini
  6-4;6-2
S   Timmy Phung (42) 7-5;6-4
J5 SAN JOSE
November 30, 2020 - December 30, 1899
San Jose, CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Pocasangre
  7-6(1);1-6;6-3
16
F. Borbolla
  6-4;4-6;6-2
Q  
L. Midon Ballesteros
6-2;6-2
J4 COPA MUNDO MAYA
November 16, 2020 - December 30, 1899
Guatemala City, GUA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
J. Prado Angelo
6-2;6-2
J5 COPA CROWNE PLAZA 6
November 9, 2020 - December 30, 1899
San Salvador, ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Cano Gomez
  7-5;5-7;6-4
16  
R. Pacheco Mendez
6-0;6-2
J5 XII COPA MANGU
October 12, 2020 - December 30, 1899
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Maleno Rosario
  6-1;6-4
16
M. Alonso
  6-7(1);7-5;6-4
Q
A. Gandini
  4-6;7-5;6-2
S  
R. Pacheco Mendez
6-2;6-2
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT
October 2-5, 2020
Charlottesville, VA
Men's Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Salvador Simpson   6-2;6-4
16   Frank Thompson (20) 6-1;6-4
NEWPORT BEACH $2,000 PRIZE MONEY
September 12-15, 2020
Newport Beach, CA
Men's Registration
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Fabre   6-1;6-2
64 Max Myers (1115)   6-1;6-0
32 Spencer Johnson (10)   5-7;6-4;[10-5]
16  
Y. Smiej
6-3;6-0
$25,000 WILLIAM H METZGER PA CLAY COURT
August 5-9, 2020
Harrisburg, PA
Men's Open Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Sinclair
7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Jason Shuler chooses Williams
7/26 Maya Youssef chooses UC Riverside
7/26 Laura Jipescu chooses Lincoln Memorial
7/26 Max Amling chooses Lamar
7/26 Arthur Begeaud chooses Lamar
7/26 Valentin Riveros chooses Merrimack
7/25 Damian Rosas chooses Texas A&M
7/25 Kayal Gownder chooses Texas A&M
7/24 Seth Hiatt chooses Cornell College
7/24 Orion Mason chooses Cornell College

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 27, 2021 at 2:04:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections