Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rhea Rai
Cupertino, California
 
Sophomore, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 28-8 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
NORCAL SANTA CRUZ JR. EXCELLENCE
November 9-17, 2019
Jensen Tennis, Santa Cruz, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Achiraya Tianpothong (529)   Wo (inj)*
16 Alisha Chulani (93)   5-7;6-2;10-4
Q Emily Novikov (88)   6-2;6-0
S Tomi Main (23)   6-1;6-2
F Mirabelle Brettkelly (54)   2-6;6-1;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arianna VanHouweling (230)   6-0;6-1
16   Jenna Sabile (82) 7-5;6-2
2 Maryia Hrynashka (73)   6-3;6-4
CQ Maya Urata (101)   6-3;6-3
CS Madison Smith (119)   6-2;6-4
CF Lamija Avdic (18)   4-6;6-4;10-6
USTA NATIONAL L3 @ SEASCAPE SC
September 21-23, 2019
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michela Moore (133)   6-1;6-2
16 Kate Lee (234)   6-1;7-5
Q   Jacqueline Soloveychik (24) 7-5;6-2
PL-S Eliza Bates (168)   6-2;6-2
PL-F Amani Shah (111)   6-1;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Carson Tanguilig (21) 6-0;6-1
1 Amanda Perez (61)   Wo (inj)*
2 Zoe Hammond (93)   6-0;6-4
3Q   Caroline Wernli (81) 7-5;2-6;1-0(8)
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHMPS. @ FREMONT TENNIS
June 8-17, 2019
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Macey Dowd (508)   6-2;6-2
32 Emma Pell (154)   6-2;6-1
16 Maryia Hrynashka (73)   6-3;4-6;6-4
Q   Alisha Chulani (93) 2-6;6-1;6-1
PL-S Mirabelle Brettkelly (54)   7-6(3);7-5
PL-F Parvathi Shanker (122)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 20-22, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc, Long Beach, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Friedman (355)   6-1;6-0
16 Smilia Matovic (190)   6-1;6-0
Q Isabella Foshee (124)   7-6(3);6-3
S Elle Bredemann (62)   6-4;6-0
F   Winta Woldeab (18) 5-7;6-1;6-3
NIRU'S TA JR. SUPER SERIES
February 23-24, 2019
Niru's Tennis Academy, San Jose, CA
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alisha Chulani (93)   7-6(6);6-4
S   Arushi Malik (114) 8-6
PL   Madeleine Page (200) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc/Eld, Long Beach, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bitsy Tullis (224)   6-0;6-1
16 Priya Nelson (12)   0-6;6-3;10-5
Q Mirabelle Brettkelly (54)   6-3;7-5
S   Vivian Ovrootsky (2) 6-1;6-2
PL Savanna Kollock (56)   3-6;6-3;10-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/15 Harry Kittredge chooses Washington & Lee
12/15 David Poudrier chooses Connecticut College
12/15 Rohan Gold chooses Oberlin
12/15 Casey Kania chooses Wesleyan (CT)
12/15 Margaret Carlton chooses Washington & Lee
12/15 Oliver Obeid chooses Tufts
12/15 Sofie Shen chooses Vassar
12/14 George Miller chooses Seattle
12/14 Renna Mohsen-Breen chooses Wesleyan (CT)
12/14 Alisha Chulani chooses CMS

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 2:06:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections