Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Visser
Westport, Connecticut
 
Rising Sophomore, Class of '23
 

Overall Record: 37-15 #18 on This Week's TennisRPI
LONGFELLOW NH SUPER SIX CHMP.
February 1-2, 2020
Longfellow New Hampshire, Nashua, NH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aryan Nijhawan (255)   6-1;6-0
Q Zachary Schwartz (167)   6-3;6-4
S   Nathan Mao (28) 7-6(5);6-2
PL   Kailas Kahler (108) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Neil Chulani (168)   3-6;6-0;6-0
64   Zane Ford (25) 6-4;6-4
2 Qidao Lian (76)   6-0;6-4
3Q Charlie Suh (88)   6-2;6-3
3 Hudson Rivera (12)   6-3;6-1
4Q Sujit Chepuri (95)   6-4;7-6(7)
4 Peter Hatton (77)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   Aidan Kim (1) 3-6;6-2;1-0(10)
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Shelbayh
2-6;6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Neil Chulani (168)   6-2;6-1
32 Zachary Schwartz (167)   6-1;6-1
16 Peter Hatton (77)   6-4;6-2
Q   Kurt Miller (3) 4-6;6-1;6-2
Q Ryan Torres (53)   6-4;6-4
S Daniel Schmelka (33)   Wd (inj)*
F   Sebastian Gorzny (17) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Sea Colony Recreation Assoc, Bethany Beach, DE
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Wayne Nelms (189)   4-6;7-6(3);1-0(5)
16 Jakob Esterowitz (86)   6-1;6-7(9);1-0(3)
Q Alexander Karman (100)   6-2;6-4
S Daniel Cohen (19)   3-3Ret (inj)
F   Nathan Nguyen (20) 4-6;6-0;1-0(4)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrei Leonov (199)   6-2;6-0
16 Jaxon Lamb (38)   6-1;6-1
Q Ian Rasheed (85)   6-3;6-0
S Andrew Delgado (8)   7-6;6-3
F Aditya Narayanan (50)   6-0;6-2
TENNIS & FITNESS OF ROCKY HILL CHAL.
September 6-8, 2019
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill, L, Rocky Hill, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Alex Chaho (674) Wd (inj)*
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sean Jaeger (222)   6-4;6-4
128 Aadarsh Tripathi (32)   6-4;6-1
64   Benjamin Shelton (9) 6-3;0-6;7-5
3   Thomas Navarro (40) 6-3;0-1Ret (inj)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sho Tanaka (200)   6-1;6-2
128 Ethan Lee (242)   6-1;6-3
64 Ekansh Kumar (31)   6-1;7-5
32   Braden Shick (6) 6-4;6-0
4 Andrew Chong (147)   6-2;6-2
5Q   Maxwell Sheldon (26) 6-1;7-5
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight I
Boys' 16 Singles Wimbledon 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hudson Beaudoin (73)   0-6;6-3;6-2
RR   Andrew Pereverzev (45) 6-3;6-4
RR Ethan Lee (242)   6-3;5-7;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Julian Wu (113)   6-1;2-6;1-0(4)
32 Wesley Zhang (206)   4-6;6-1;1-0(0)
16 Sebastian Sec (22)   6-3;6-3
Q   Tristan Messerli (55) 6-2;1-6;1-0(13)
PL-S   Jared Phillips (126) Wo (inj)*
USTA NEW ENGLAND SUPER SIX SECTIONAL
June 22-26, 2019
USTA New England (Wesleyan University), Middletown, CT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Robert Daus (257)   7-5;7-6(4)
Q Connor McDonald (160)   6-1;6-2
S Joshua Israel (265)   6-0;6-1
F Jayanth Devaiah (108)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aidan Pack (283)   6-0;7-5
32   Ryan Colby (14) 6-3;6-4
2 Connor McLeod (194)   6-1;7-6(3)
3Q   Ian Rasheed (85) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 2:06:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections