Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Muriel Sherwood
Atlanta, Georgia
 
Woodward Academy
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 4-13 #135 on This Week's Recruiting List
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 29 - June 1, 2004
Peachtree City Tennis Ctr., Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Linzee Mabrey (151) 6-4;6-0
2   Kyla Iwinski (57) 6-1;6-0
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Courtney Ulery (14) 6-2;6-2
1   Julie Raezer (156) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Shivani Dave (80) 6-1;6-1
1   Amanda Becker (69) 6-4;6-1
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Elizabeth Googe (85) 6-2;6-1
1 Christine Esmero (440)   6-4;4-6;6-2
2 Adrianne Hodges   7-5;2-6;6-2
3   Shelley Godwin (69) 6-0;6-1
ITA JR. CHAMPIONSHIP NO.1
January 30 - February 1, 2004
Int'l Tennis Academy, Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F   Lauren Holden DN*
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Anastesia Opata (83) 6-2;6-2
1 Catherine Thames (230)   WoI*
2 Kara Leonard (163)   WoT*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jenny Shular 6-1;6-1
1 Berkeley Brock (68)   6-2;6-0
2   Teresa Wang (57) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caitlin Khouri (201)   7-5;6-1
32   Samantha Eppelsheimer (188) 6-1;6-1
2   Anna Jackson 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Svetlana Kuznetsova to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/18 Benji Jacobson chooses Tulane
10/18 Brant Fenno chooses Wake Forest
10/18 Leo Hibi chooses Portland
10/17 Carson Gates chooses Michigan State
10/17 Jack Kelly chooses William & Mary
10/17 Charlie Schuls chooses Villanova
10/17 Trey Whittaker chooses Troy
10/17 Jake Fishkin chooses Navy
10/17 Andrew Lutschaunig chooses Ohio State
10/17 Brigham Andrus chooses BYU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/18 Happy Hour starts now! Check out the entire sale!
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, February 02, 2008 at 12:28:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections