Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Karolina Jacobson
Broomfield, Colorado
 
Prospect Ridge Academy
Rising Junior, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 40-14 #16 on This Week's Recruiting List
PTT LAS VEGAS WOMEN'S HARD 2
May 24-30, 2021
Las Vegas, NV
Group D
Group D
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Rhiann Newborn (30) Wo*
RR   Rebecca Lynn (19) 5-7;6-2;6-2
RR
A. Pisareva
  4-6;6-0;6-2
RR   Vivian Ovrootsky (4) 6-2;6-2
RR   Jeanette Mireles (33) 6-0;6-1
PTT LAS VEGAS WOMEN'S $25K HARD 1
May 17-24, 2021
Las Vegas, NV
3rd Place Playoff
Group D
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S  
V. Rodriguez
6-4;6-0
RR   Camille Kiss (34) 6-7(7);7-5;6-4
RR Klara Kosan (32)   6-4;7-6(2)
RR Jeanette Mireles (33)   6-3;6-4
RR  
E. Volodko
6-3;6-3
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Vivian Miller (29) 3-6;7-6;6-4
1 Sofia Mazzucato (63)   6-1;6-2
2 Kaitlyn Carnicella (21)   4-6;6-3;1-0(8)
3Q Caroline Driscoll (62)   7-6;6-2
3 Caroline McGinley (47)   6-2;7-5
CQ Arina Oreshchenkova (44)   6-2;6-4
CS   Erin Ha (14) 6-4;7-6
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG14-18
March 6-9, 2021
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emmi Kolyszko (17)   6-3;6-3
32 Conley Raidt (23)   5-7;7-5;6-2
16 Kate Kim (30)   6-3;6-2
Q Yichen Zhao (10)   7-6(9);6-2
S Piper Charney (8)   3-6;6-4;6-1
F   Natalie Block (11) 6-2;6-3
AUSTIN, TX
February 6-8, 2021
St Stephens Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carina Holguin (175)   6-1 6-1
16 Jennifer Jackson (65)   6-3 6-0
Q Harper Santos (30)   6-0 3-6 6-2
S Ellie Morrow (99)   6-1 6-0
F   Kinaa Graham (29) 6-0 6-1
ITA WY DISTRICT CUP CHRISTMAS
December 18-21, 2020
Frontier Park Family Tennis Center, Cheyenne, WY
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Rachel Benoualid (603)   6-0;6-2
S Emily Needham (471)   6-1;6-0
F Anika Sharma (245)   6-0;6-2
Q Quinn Binaxas (980)   6-1;6-0
S Lillian Moldenhauer (294)   6-0;6-2
F Stella Laird (221)   6-1;6-0
PARKER RACQUET CLUB ITA FALL CIRCUIT
November 7-9, 2020
Parker, CO
Women's Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Camille Verden-Anderson   7-6;7-6
Q
F. Eggink
  6-7;6-3;1-0
S Britt Pursell (50)   7-5;6-2
F Valerie Negin (71)   3-6;6-3;1-0
USTA L4 INTERMOUNTAIN BG 18
October 9-12, 2020
Gonzo Tennis, Boulder, CO
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arina Nedyalkova (518)   6-1;6-1
16 Arianna VanHouweling (187)   6-0;6-1
Q Meg McCarty (82)   7-6;6-3
S   Kendall Kovick (50) 7-5;7-5
PL Lucy Lu (135)   6-3;6-3
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT
October 2-5, 2020
Laramie, WY
Women's Registration
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
L. Malinak
6-2;6-4
CQ
M. Kaftanova
  7-6(5);6-0
CS Alexis Bernthal (241)   6-4;6-2
CF  
M. Oreshkina
6-4;6-3
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN L4 LABOR DAY MASTERS
September 4-8, 2020
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophie Hastings (366)   6-4;6-1
16 Rosabella Andrade (208)   6-3;6-3
Q Valerie Negin (71)   6-3;6-3
S Caroline Lemcke (66)   6-3;6-1
F Lauren Rha (65)   7-5;6-0
2020 ITA SUMMER CIRCUIT @ PLAZA TENNIS
July 10-13, 2020
Kansas City, MO
Women's Singles Flight A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Allison Wilcox (274)   6-1;6-3
Q Bianca Rademacher (154)   6-1;6-1
S   Lily Walther (97) 5-7;6-3;[10-7]
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 16, 2021 at 2:10:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections