Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Maximus Dussault
Stuart, Florida
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 50-18 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
OACES TENNIS JR. CHMPS.
November 23-25, 2019
Oaces Tennis, Wellington, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Peter Tracy (883)   6-0;3-6;10-6
Q Marko Janus (592)   6-2;5-7;10-8
S Jonah Chalik (586)   6-4;6-3
F Inigo Diaz (527)   6-1;6-1
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS OPEN
September 14-15, 2019
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mercer Love (716)   6-1;6-1
Q Keith Orr (750)   6-2;4-0Ret (inj)
S Alex Chung (933)   6-4;6-4
F Bhuvanesh Kumaresan (437)   6-4;6-3
USTA MAS SUPER SIX 660 CHMP.
August 31 - September 2, 2019
TK Tennis, Burke, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rhajzon Rankins (374)   6-3;6-0
16 Ahun Vodela (553)   6-3;7-5
Q Samuel Xiang (497)   6-4;7-6(4)
S   Chase Robinson (106) 6-2;6-0
PL Charles Wood (113)   6-4;6-4
TK TENNIS JR. OPEN
August 24-26, 2019
TK Tennis, Burke, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Foxen (544)   6-4;4-6;10-5
16 Ajay Prabhakar (812)   6-2;2-6;10-5
Q Harry Kittredge (468)   6-2;6-3
S Alec Shortuse (468)   4-6;6-3;1-0(8)
F Siddharth Pande (142)   Wo (inj)*
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS OPEN
August 17-18, 2019
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jordan Raj (978)   6-1;6-1
S Jackson Lucky   6-0;6-2
F Ryan Matin (667)   6-0;6-1
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rithvik Katpelly (186)   6-3;2-6;6-2
64   Cooper Williams (2) 6-3;6-0
3 Daniel Schaffer (199)   6-4;6-7(5);1-0(5)
4Q   Alexander Sterin (58) 6-1;6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Keaton Hance (9)   6-1;6-0
64 Aidan Bart (47)   6-0;6-4
32 Ilija Palavestra (44)   6-0;6-4
16 Cooper Woestendick (2)   3-6;6-2;6-3
Q A Filer (12)   6-4;6-1
S Abhinav Chunduru (4)   6-2;6-1
F   Abhishek Thorat (1) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Humza Noor (73)   6-0;6-0
16   Jose Garcia (7) 6-3;6-3
2 Nikola Parichkov (292)   6-4;6-2
CQ Jimin Jung (30)   Wd (inj)*
CS Maxim Michaels (67)   6-3;7-6(4)
CF   Humza Noor (73) 6-4;6-3
USTA MAS SUPER SIX 700 CHMPS.
June 19-24, 2019
Saint James School, Hagerstown, MD
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daoud Alkhalidi (1244)   6-1;6-4
16 Seth Sadikov (68)   6-4;6-2
Q Albert Mackey (15)   6-0;7-5
S Ritwik Hota (66)   6-3;6-2
F Evan Bernstine (155)   7-5;6-1
MALL ANNUAL JR. TOURN.
May 25-27, 2019
Mall Tennis Club Washington DC, Washington, DC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Carson Foley (1084)   6-0;6-1
S Madhav Samudrala (392)   6-1;6-3
F   Stefan Regalia (66) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   AJ Mercer (30) 6-3;6-4
1   Noah McDonald (40) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Schaffer (199) 6-0;6-2
1 Woodson McMillin (84)   6-3;7-6(5)
2 Luke Ruecker (87)   6-1;6-4
CQ Ryan Good (172)   6-1;6-3
CS   Nathan Pitts (43) 7-5;6-4
PBG WELCOME BACK L6
April 6-8, 2019
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Tasmay Shah (334) 5-7;6-2;1-0(6)
CQ Trey Hardersen (797)   6-1;6-3
CS Trey Olmstead (531)   Wd (pc)*
CF Andrew Unruh   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Fabian Rosales (375) 4-2;4-0
1   Christian Kulendran (260) 4-2;5-4
BROWARD NEW YEAR'S KICKOFF CHMPS.
January 5-7, 2019
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Antoine Hernandez (352)   6-3;6-4
16 Jonah Chalik (586)   6-2;6-2
Q   Andres Escalona (204) 6-2;7-5
TRITENNIS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
December 22-24, 2018
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Nguyen (596)   6-0;6-1
16 Andre Ionescu   7-5;6-4
Q Andres Escalona (204)   6-3;7-6(3)
S Luca Hotze (247)   6-4;6-3
F   Adam Duan (82) 6-2;6-1
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Juhun Choo 6-4;6-1
1 William Dean (396)   6-1;6-1
2
F. Jiang
  6-2;6-3
3Q   Prathinav Chunduru (7) 0-6;6-2;11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 03, 2019 at 3:11:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections