Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ashlyn Krueger
Highland Village, Texas
 
Lakes Tennis Academy
Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 20-6 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
2020 ORACLE ITA NATIONAL SUMMER CHMPS
August 7-12, 2020
College Station, TX
Women's Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Catherine Broerman (89)   7-6;5-7;1-0
32   Mika Ikemori (25) 6-2;0-6;1-0
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maria Drobotova (48)   6-2;6-3
32 Kassandra Di Staulo (179)   6-0;6-3
16 Rebecca Lynn (19)   6-3;6-3
Q Gracie Epps (3)   6-4;7-5
S
V. Mboko
  3-6;6-2;6-4
F Clervie Ngounoue (2)   7-5;2-6;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madeline Omicioli (240)   6-0;6-2
32 Sophia Wang (47)   6-3;6-4
16 Emily De Oliveira (43)   6-1;6-1
Q Emma Charney (10)   6-1;6-3
S
B. Fruhvirtova
  6-3;3-6;6-2
F Qavia Lopez (4)   6-4;6-3
JA MERIDA
November 25 - December 1, 2019
Merida, MEX
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Matiushova   6-3;6-1
16
I. Martinez Mora
  6-4;7-5
64   Noa Krznaric 6-4;2-6;6-4
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kate Sharabura (62)   6-2;6-1
32 Emma Charney (10)   7-6(3);6-2
16   Ellie Coleman (6) 6-4;6-3
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Neha Velaga (15) 4-6;6-4;7-5
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Caitlyn Ferrante (83)   6-2;6-4
128 Jacqueline Stasny (138)   6-4;7-5
64   Carly Briggs (31) 5-7;6-1;6-2
3 Shalini Tallamraju (101)   6-4;6-2
4Q   Jaedan Brown (5) 6-3;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Emily Stouch chooses Babson
10/23 Alina Shcherbinina chooses Columbia
10/23 Noah White chooses St. Thomas (MN)
10/22 Leena Bennetto chooses Princeton
10/22 Jingqi Zhang chooses Kenyon
10/22 Leonardo Abreu chooses Capital (OH)
10/22 Sabrina Loui chooses Brandeis
10/22 Emma McHale chooses Rhodes
10/22 Anna Lajos chooses Bucknell
10/21 Mark Motlow chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 21, 2020 at 2:04:11 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections