Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emily Baek
Suwanee, Georgia
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 52-15 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Morgan Pyrz (79)   6-1;6-1
32   Ava Bruno (31) 1-6;6-3;6-4
2 Linda Ziets-Segura (217)   7-5;6-3
3   Riley Trinkle (19) 6-3;6-4
J4 ATLANTA
October 21-26, 2019
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Catherine Blouin (383)   6-2;6-1
32 Adelya Mukhutdinova (230)   6-0;6-4
16 Hamsa Javagal (101)   2-6;6-3;[10-8]
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Manci Pal (73)   6-3;6-1
32   Tara Chilton (134) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maya Dutta (62)   6-4;6-1
16   Sophia Kvale (152) 7-6(3);2-6;1-0(8)
2   Chloe Bailey (351) Wo (inj)*
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2019
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Greer Webb (565)   6-2;6-2
16 Caitlyn Munson (184)   7-5;2-6;[11-9]
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zoie Epps (80)   6-3;6-1
64   Carla Pacot (35) 6-2;6-2
3 Cody Huang (71)   6-3;6-2
4Q   Caroline Lemcke (86) 6-2;4-6;1-0(11)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabrielle Guenther (198)   6-3;6-3
64 Madeleine Rexroat (29)   2-6;6-2;6-4
32   Susanna Maltby (10) 6-3;6-2
4 Jayna Clemens (75)   6-3;6-2
5Q   Harper Santos (83) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Riley Crowder (12)   6-3;6-0
16 Julia Lares (211)   6-0;6-1
Q Abby Lee (38)   6-2;6-2
S   Brooke Schafer (85) 6-3;6-0
PL Sophie Llewellyn (17)   3-6;7-5;1-0(7)
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 14 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Riley Cassity (448)   6-0;6-0
64 Paula Dougherty (193)   6-2;6-1
32 Allison Harris (172)   6-4;6-2
16 Grace Katzman (94)   6-1;6-0
Q Hayden Mulberry (21)   6-3;4-6;6-1
S Peyton Philemon (123)   6-4;6-2
F Madeleine Rexroat (29)   6-3;7-6
THE PEACH STATE CLOSED CHMPS.
May 24-28, 2019
One Love Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michelle Jones (408)   6-2Ret (inj)
32 Gabrielle Blanks (620)   6-1;6-0
16   Kayleigh Yun-Thayer (138) 6-2;6-2
3 Shreya Yalamanchili (356)   6-4;6-2
CQ Ansley Carpenter (365)   6-1;6-2
CS   Leeza Kurtz (124) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Natalie Outcalt (95) 6-1;2-6;1-0(7)
1 Sarah Clark (125)   5-4(2);4-0
2 Adriana Sciara (21)   6-3;6-2
3Q Isabelle May (151)   6-0;6-0
3 Marina Fuduric (63)   6-0;6-0
CQ Angela Huang (42)   6-4;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grace Agster (210)   6-2;6-4
32 Toni Rachal (212)   6-3;6-1
16 Addison Bowman (49)   6-0;6-0
Q Michelle Yang (220)   7-6;6-0
S Brooke Schafer (85)   6-3;6-4
F Brianna Baldi (53)   6-4;7-6
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 22-25, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Curtis Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Natalie Devraj (329)   4-1;4-0
32 Grace Agster (210)   4-3;4-3
16   Toni Rachal (212) 1-4;4-2;1-0
16 Melanie Woodbury (84)   Wo (pc)*
Q Michelle Yang (220)   5-3;5-4
S Keira Stewart (39)   5-3;5-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Valeria Ray (10) 6-2;6-2
1 Regina Alcobe-Garibay (77)   6-3;6-3
2 Ariel Madatali (26)   6-3Ret (inj)
CQ   Piper Charney (26) 6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kylie Elliott (314)   6-1;6-0
64 Gabrielle Bohan (278)   5-7;7-5;1-0(7)
32 Saige Severance (131)   7-5;7-6(5)
16 Alice Otis (52)   7-5;3-6;1-0(6)
Q Peyton Philemon (123)   6-4;6-0
S   Piper Charney (26) 6-2;6-2
PL   Maeve Thornton (39) Wo (inj)*
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
B. Muller
  7-5;6-4
64  
V. Kargina
6-0;6-0
2   Emmi Kolyszko (6) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Erin Gray chooses La Salle
12/07 Luke McMullen chooses Salisbury
12/06 Emma King chooses Marist
12/06 Olle Wallin chooses Charlotte
12/06 Russell Willenborg chooses Salisbury
12/05 Adam Heilbronner chooses St. Lawrence
12/05 Jaden D'Abreo chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/05 Jesse McCurdy chooses Calvin
12/05 Matthew Nagel chooses Sacred Heart
12/05 Sabrina Mella chooses North Central (IL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 04, 2019 at 2:06:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections