Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Amber Yin
Ballwin, Missouri
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 62-17 #16 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nishi Gandra (23) 6-3;6-2
1 Amelia Poor (228)   1-6;6-2;10-4
2 Deliala Friedman (203)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Luciana Perry (29) 6-7(7);6-4;12-10
USTA NATIONAL L3: DOMINANT DUO TEAM
September 21-23, 2019
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 14 Singles G14 Round 1
Girls' 14 Singles G14 East QF
Girls' 14 Singles G14 East SF
Girls' 14 Singles G14 East F 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lauren Monti (195)   6-3;5-7;1-0(6)
RR Mira Kernagis (140)   6-2;6-3
RR Maria Miroshnichenko (88)   Wo (inj)*
RR Maya Dutta (64)   6-3;7-5
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sieun Lee (96)   6-0;6-0
64   Zehra Suko (54) 6-2;3-6;6-3
3   Gayathri Krishnan (68) 6-4;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kriti Sarav (238)   6-1;6-3
64   Anya Murthy (27) 7-6(6);6-1
3 Melanie Woodbury (80)   6-2;6-2
4Q Liliana Malinowski (142)   6-3;6-3
4   Tatum Evans (11) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zoe Adkins (123)   6-4;6-3
32 Norah Balthazor (256)   6-0;6-0
16 Maya Urata (101)   6-4;6-2
Q Katie Dollens (111)   6-3;6-2
S Saige Roshkoff (181)   6-2;6-1
F   Reese Brantmeier (4) 6-1;6-4
USTA MV SUMMER SWEET 16
June 19-23, 2019
USTA Missouri District, Springfield, MO
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Elena Daskalova (45)   6-3;2-6;6-4
Q Sophia Baillos (269)   6-1;6-0
S   Eleanor Coleman (53) 4-6;6-0;6-2
CS Elena Daskalova (45)   6-3;6-2
CF Zoie Epps (68)   6-3;6-3
USTA MV BG12-18 SUPER #2
June 7-11, 2019
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carrington Hessen (445)   6-0;6-1
16 Kinley Vanpelt (11)   6-2;6-2
Q Zoie Epps (68)   6-1;6-1
S Elena Daskalova (45)   6-3;6-4
F Sophia Baillos (269)   6-0;6-0
USTA STL SUMMER OPEN DISTRICT CHMP.
May 31 - June 2, 2019
St Louis District Tennis Assoc, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lera Alexin (293)   6-0;6-1
Q Morgan McKinnis (475)   6-0;6-0
S Elizabeth Barlow (360)   4-6;6-2;1-0
F   Abby Gaines (94) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tola Glowacka (108)   7-5;6-4
16 Alisa Danilova (165)   6-2;6-2
Q Shyla Aggarwal (95)   6-2;5-7;10-8
S Esha Velaga (51)   2-6;6-2;10-7
F Nina Wiese (81)   6-7;7-6;10-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles Girls 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sarah Clark (141)   4-1;4-2
RR Polina Krumkachev (73)   4-3;4-1
RR Lucy Schmeil (77)   4-1;4-2
RR Sadie Daavettila (49)   0-4;4-1;4-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ginger Foster (42) 7-6(5);6-2
1 Susanna Maltby (12)   6-2;2-6;1-0(10)
2   Zehra Suko (54) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sadie Daavettila (49) 6-2;6-0
1 Mia Thomann (158)   6-1Ret (ill)
2   Isabella Marquart (19) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mina Koloski (105)   6-1;7-6(3)
64 Isabelle May (155)   6-0;6-1
32 Rebecca Kong (86)   6-2;7-5
16 Jessica Bernales (57)   6-1;6-2
Q Emily Ing (53)   6-0;6-1
S Bianca Molnar (30)   6-1;6-1
F Kinley Vanpelt (11)   6-1;6-1
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tilda Larsson   6-4;6-3
64
E. Brutane
  7-6(8);6-3
32   Patricia Grigoras (25) 3-6;7-5;7-5
3 Aspen Wooten (63)   6-3;6-2
4Q
N. Xu
  4-2;4-5(5);13-11
4 Lexington Reed (15)   5-3;0-4;10-8
QQ   Thea Latak (1) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles - Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabel Salinas (422)   6-1;6-0
32 My-Anh Holmes (38)   6-0;6-2
16 Isabella Marquart (19)   4-6;6-4(4)
Q   Mariana Shulman (61) 6-4;3-6;1-0(6)
Q Emily Baek (21)   3-6;7-5;1-0(4)
S Annika Renganathan (59)   6-4;6-4
F   Patricia Grigoras (25) 6-3;6-3
USTA STL CLOSED DISTRICT CHMP #2
November 2-4, 2018
St Louis District Tennis Assoc, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Audrey McDonnell   6-0;6-0
16 Miley Brunner   6-0;6-2
Q Elizabeth Choate (173)   6-2;6-4
S Abby Gaines (94)   6-1;6-2
F Ainsley Heidbreder (288)   6-3;6-3
USTA MV G14 SUPER #4
October 27-29, 2018
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carrington Hessen (445)   6-1;6-0
16 Sahana Madala (84)   6-2;6-1
Q   Caitlin Flower (98) 6-0;6-1
PL-F   Lucy Latham (99) Wo (inj)*
PL-S Lera Alexin (293)   6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Propulse Fury Tennis Shoe Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Rayan Nehme chooses Colgate
10/19 McKenna Koenig chooses USC
10/19 Carson Tanguilig chooses North Carolina
10/18 Max Bengtsson chooses Northwestern
10/18 Brody Millwood chooses Point
10/18 Michael Andre chooses Indiana
10/17 Raunak Sood chooses Santa Clara
10/17 Ariella Stepleman chooses Converse
10/16 Lauren Stein chooses Cornell
10/16 Isabella Flodin chooses Air Force

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Samantha Stosur
 
Head Graphene 360 Speed MP Racquets
Sale: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Anett Kontaveit
 
Babolat Pure Strike 100 3rd Gen Racquet
Sale: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Elise Mertens
 
Head Graphene 360 Speed MP Racquets
Sale: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Johanna Konta
 
Babolat Pure Aero Racquets
Sale: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 2:05:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections