Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Yen Nhi Huynh
Santa Ana, California
 
8th Grader, Class of '24 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 37-6 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
JEFF CHAI MEMORIAL FALL JR. OPEN
October 26-29, 2019
South Bay Tennis Center, Torrance, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aditi Patel (574)   6-0;6-1
Q
Y. Xiang
  3-6;6-2;10-7
S Prisha Rapur (259)   6-3;3-0Ret (inj)
34TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURN.
September 7-16, 2019
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nghi Trinh   6-0;6-1
32 Maren Urata (108)   6-4;6-4
16 Isabella Bringas (95)   7-6;6-3
Q Nadia Kojonroj (152)   6-3;1-6;10-7
S Quin Brady (88)   7-6;6-0
F Emily Ing (51)   7-5;6-0
11TH JIM BUCK TEAM TOURN.
August 31 - September 2, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kate Fakih (52)   6-2;6-3
RR Fiona Lee (37)   5-7;7-5;1-0(10-8)
RR Bianca Molnar (30)   2-6;6-3;1-0(10-2)
ENDLESS SUMMER JR. CHMPS.
August 24-26, 2019
Anaheim Tennis Center/Orange County Tenn, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gia Sanchirico (683)   6-1;6-0
Q Denise Sanchez (68)   6-0;6-0
S Layla Reyes (69)   6-1;6-3
F Haley Tran (20)   6-2;6-3
HEAD/PENN SUMMER CLASSIC
August 3-5, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ava Wood (408)   6-3;6-0
16 Charlotte Matterne (671)   6-1;6-1
Q Hailey Jung (235)   6-2;6-4
S   Tuyet Nhi Huynh (163) Wd (inj)*
WAR BY THE SHORE
July 1-5, 2019
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, Laguna Niguel, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ava Tazerouni (115)   6-0;6-2
Q Simone Kay (109)   7-6;6-2
S Alyssa Ahn (28)   6-3;6-2
F   Polina Jorniak (72) 6-1;6-1
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL
May 10-19, 2019
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tatum Buffington (402)   6-2;6-1
16   Rebecca Kong (81) 6-2;6-3
35TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 6-14, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maren Urata (108)   6-3;6-4
16 Alyssa Ahn (28)   6-2;6-4
Q Makaila Cheng (114)   6-1;6-3
S   Crystal Kim (180) 2-6;6-3;6-3
84TH HARPER INK OPEN TOURN.
March 15-24, 2019
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sienna Brooks (234)   6-2;6-2
16 Karah Li (72)   6-2;6-1
Q Essence Wang (205)   6-4;6-4
S Natalia Mochernak (120)   6-3;6-1
F   Anna Pallencaoe (177) 6-2;6-1
62ND LONG BEACH JR. TOURN.
February 23 - March 3, 2019
Long Beach Tennis Patrons Association, Long Beach, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ava Tazerouni (115)   6-1;6-2
32 Ava Wood (408)   6-1;6-0
16 Makaila Cheng (114)   6-3;6-2
Q Tuyet Nhi Huynh (163)   6-4;6-3
S   Carla Pacot (36) 6-3;6-1
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Qualifying
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ariana Gilbert (250)   6-3;6-0
128 Sasha Kiselova (273)   Def (ns)*
64 Anya Beniwal (226)   6-1;6-2
32 Lolita Buckley (218)   6-1;6-0
128  
Y. Onyshchenko
1-6;6-0;6-1
1  
C. Markus
Wo (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU
11/16 David Hopper chooses St. Louis
11/16 Justin Cadeau chooses Howard
11/16 Kate Zhang chooses Colgate
11/16 Jurriaan Bol chooses UNC Wilmington
11/15 Sean Pesin chooses Colgate
11/15 Erin Yaroshuk chooses Rollins
11/15 Luke Johnson chooses Concordia (NE)
11/15 Kianna Oda chooses Gonzaga
11/15 Corina Spasojevic chooses South Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:05:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections