Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nolan Shaub
Union Grove, Wisconsin
 
Union Grove High School
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 55-5 #66 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
August 1-2, 2020
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stanton Okesson (225)   7-5;7-5
16   Oscar Corwin (382) 7-6(5);1-6;11-9
2   Devyn Gans (319) 6-3;7-5
WISCONSIN DISTRICT CLOSED
July 24-27, 2020
Premier Tennis Fitness of Janesville, Janesville, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Finnian Milleman (742)   6-2;6-0
Q Alex Bo (87)   6-4;6-4
S   Kristian Blagoev (328) 6-1;6-2
PL Graham Benish (290)   6-0;7-6(3)
FOUR LAKES CHALLENGER
February 28 - March 1, 2020
Four Lakes Athletic Club, Elkhorn, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Laksh Mehta   6-0;6-0
S Everett Reid (1238)   6-0;6-1
F Benedict Graft (212)   6-3;6-1
MEQUON ELITE JR. INDOOR
February 1-2, 2020
Mequon Elite, Mequon, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Varun Nuthi (619)   6-0;6-0
Q Aarush Gupta (1316)   6-0;6-1
S Chase Lindwall (848)   6-3;6-3
F Ty Schneider (404)   6-4;6-2
FOUR LAKES BOYS TOURN.
January 24-26, 2020
Four Lakes Athletic Club, Elkhorn, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ishaan Jana   6-0;6-0
Q Joseph Russell   Wo (inj)*
S Cameron Kryscio (466)   6-2;6-0
F Christian Marsh (800)   7-5;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 11-13, 2020
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Peirce (223)   6-0;6-0
32 Reed Sugarman (90)   6-0;6-0
16 Gakuto Morikawa (425)   6-0;6-0
Q Peter Berns (94)   6-0;6-3
S Jack Secord (7)   4-6;6-1;6-2
F Avner Wong (159)   6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 2-4, 2019
GR Racquet and Fitness, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Klugo (117)   6-0;6-0
32 Logan Milton (346)   6-0;6-0
16 Rocky Li (650)   6-3;6-0
Q Andrew Vincler (156)   6-2;6-3
S Carson Dwyer (138)   6-3;6-3
F Jonah Chernett (35)   5-7;6-3;6-0
JANESVILLE JR. FALL OPEN
September 14-15, 2019
Premier Tennis & Fitness of Janesville, Janesville, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Aarush Gupta (1316)   6-0;6-1
S Nikko Vilwock (1030)   6-0;6-1
F Ryder Broadbridge (886)   6-1;6-0
FLAC BACK TO SCHOOL
August 30 - September 1, 2019
Four Lakes Athletic Club, Elkhorn, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Carter Wright   6-0;6-0
S Peter Berns (94)   6-1;6-3
F Aarush Gupta (1316)   6-0;6-1
RACINE BOYS JR. OPEN
August 23-25, 2019
Racine Tennis Club, Racine, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Nikko Vilwock (1030)   6-0;6-1
S Surya Arvind (302)   6-3;7-5
F Andrey Semin (236)   6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 20-22, 2019
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chinmay Machavaram   6-0;6-1
16 Revanth Manchineella (993)   6-0;6-0
Q Benedict Graft (212)   6-2;6-0
S Zach Krantz (168)   6-3;6-1
F Colin McPeek (1)   6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kellen O'Brien (375)   6-1;6-0
64 Max Manoshin (394)   6-0;6-0
32 Gregory Bernadsky (55)   6-1;6-1
16   Marcel Latak (6) 6-2;6-2
4 Ethan Bo (121)   6-3;6-2
QQ Simon Caldwell (18)   6-1;6-4
CQ Jack Secord (7)   6-1;6-0
CS Nathan Hernandez (95)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 14-16, 2019
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles BLUE
Boys' 12 Singles Playoff 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Austin King (513)   4-1;4-0
RR Andrew Vincler (156)   7-6(4);4-6;1-0(6)
RR Dylan Wiles (294)   5-4(0);4-0
RR Kellen O'Brien (375)   6-0;6-1
RR Nathan Hernandez (95)   6-2;6-2
WISCONSIN DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 7-12, 2019
Mequon Elite, Mequon, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathan Hall   6-0;6-1
Q Graham Benish (290)   6-1;6-3
S Ethan Bo (121)   3-6;7-5;1-0(4)
F   Nolan Balthazor (42) 6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/05 JC Roddick chooses Central Florida
8/04 Joshua Portnoy chooses Michigan State
8/03 Allyce Gaborik chooses Lehigh
8/03 Jade Houston chooses NCCU
8/02 Melissa Gish chooses Piedmont
8/02 Jake Wilson chooses Sewanee
8/01 Paulina Feoli chooses Army
7/31 Enya Ratkic chooses UAB
7/31 Andrew Campbell chooses Mary Washington
7/31 Ava Catanzarite chooses UCLA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 04, 2020 at 3:42:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections