Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rishvanth Krishna
Irvine, California
 
7th Grader, Class of 2027
 

Overall Record: 32-21 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
L4 CLOSED USTA SOCAL FINAL 8 CHMPS.
November 13-21, 2021
USTA Southern California, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rohan Grewal (173)   6-0 6-1
16 Benjamin Berger (88)   3-6 6-4 [10-8]
PL-S Nischal Spurling (108)   6-2 6-2
PL   Kimi Basamakov (44) 7-5 6-2
Quar   Liam Alvarez (8) 7-5 6-4
NEWPORT BEACH $25,000 WILD CARD
September 25-27, 2021
Newport Beach, CA
Men's C Flight
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Henry Scheck (550) 6-1;6-1
L3 OPEN LAKEWOOD, CA
September 11-13, 2021
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Somei Ogata (80)   3-6 6-1 7-5
16 Amrith Kodumuri (165)   6-4 6-3
Q   Hovhannes Khuloyan (80) 6-1 6-1
PL-S   Liam Alvarez (8) 6-2 6-1
L1 USTA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP B12,14
August 7-14, 2021
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jason Daly (341)   2-6 7-6(6) 6-0
64   Benjamin Willwerth (4) 6-4 6-4
3   Andrew Vincler (185) 6-3 7-5
NEWPORT BEACH $2,000 WILD CARD
July 31 - August 2, 2021
Newport Beach, CA
Men's Backdraw
Men's C Flight
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Andrei Crabel (339) 6-1;6-4
32   Enrico Buoro (438) 6-3;6-7(7);[10-3]
L3 CLOSED 119TH USTA SOCAL SECTIONAL CHM
June 12-20, 2021
USTA Southern California, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Drake Nguyen (899)   6-1 6-3
32 Dylan Paterson (477)   6-4 6-1
16 Brayden Tallakson (89)   6-2 1-6 6-0
Q Justin Anson (33)   6-4 6-1
S Keaton Hance (14)   6-4 1-6 6-2
F   Jagger Leach (45) 7-6(5) 6-4
L3 CLOSED HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
May 29-31, 2021
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Xijian Chen (290)   6-2 7-6(5)
16 Sasha Kremliovsky (129)   5-7 7-5 6-0
Q Justin Anson (33)   7-5 1-6 6-2
S   Hovhannes Khuloyan (80) 6-4 7-5
PL   Adrien Abarca (26) 6-0 6-0
L2 ROSEVILLE, CA
May 22-24, 2021
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arin Pallegar (16)   6-4 7-5
16 Kimi Basamakov (44)   6-4 1-6 [10-3]
Q George Santalov (55)   6-2 6-3
S   Jagger Leach (45) 6-2 6-2
PL   Drew Koval (159) Walkover*
L3 TEAM BRYAN USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.
May 1-3, 2021
Inspiring Children Foundation, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Davis Aubrey (198)   6-3;6-3
16 David James Brownlee (155)   7-5;6-3
Q George Santalov (55)   6-1;6-1
S   Andre Alcantara (11) 6-3;6-2
PL Ted Nguyen (284)   6-2;6-1
L3 OPEN IRVINE, CA
April 17-19, 2021
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Shapiro (50) 6-2 6-4
1 Oskar Rouse (86)   6-4 6-0
2 Sasha Kremliovsky (129)   6-1 6-4
CQ Tristan Stine (105)   6-0 6-1
CS   Drew Koval (159) 3-6 7-5 [11-9]
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Simon Hayal (67)   6-3;6-4
32   Jack Kennedy (10) 6-4;6-4
L3 OPEN ANAHEIM, CA
March 20-22, 2021
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Adrien Abarca (26) 6-2 1-6 [10-6]
1 Kimi Basamakov (44)   7-5 3-0
2 Greg Gamal (92)   6-1 6-2
CQ Amrith Kodumuri (165)   7-6(5) 6-2
CS Mario Garcia (58)   Walkover*
CF Keaton Hance (14)   Walkover*
L5 OPEN RCI WINTER CLASSIC, IRVINE
March 6-8, 2021
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vincent Cheng (198)   7-6(1) 6-0
16 Drew Abramowitz (310)   6-4 6-3
Q   Tej Patil (65) 7-5 6-1
SAN DIEGO, CA
February 6-8, 2021
USTA Southern California, San Diego, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cayden Wang (12) 6-3 6-0
1 Robert Yang (119)   6-4 6-2
2 David James Brownlee (155)   7-5 6-3
CQ   Robert Freedman (167) 6-1 6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/05 Jacob Weingart chooses Baldwin Wallace
12/04 Brinley Orris chooses Cornell College
12/04 Rachel Ekanem chooses Radford
12/03 Liza Tankimovich chooses Loyola (MD)
12/03 Cydney Rogers chooses Bellarmine
12/03 Victoria Johnson chooses Wartburg
12/03 Reese Williams chooses Wartburg
12/03 Ryan Mignery chooses Wartburg
12/03 Zachary Johnson chooses Wartburg
12/03 Declan Schussler chooses Wartburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 30, 2021 at 2:08:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections