Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ashley Young
Lghthse Point, Florida
 
Timpanogas HS
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 8-17 #151 on This Week's Recruiting List
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole David (443)   6-1;6-0
32   Samantha Orlin (40) 6-1;6-4
2   Monica Ortega (292) 6-4;6-2
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 29-31, 2004
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ana Pena (145) 6-3;6-3
1   Karla Mendoza 6-3;6-4
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Bonanno (513)   6-3;6-1
16   Dana Cruite (184) 4-6;6-0;6-2
2 Mary Meisenbach (176)   5-7;6-3;6-2
CQ   Angelique Pacheco (157) 6-3;7-6(7)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sarah Lederhandler (90) 6-4;6-0
1   Latrell Reed (36) 6-1;6-2
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Khoor (284)   6-2;6-1
16   Danielle Mousseau (62) 6-2;-6(3;6-1
2   Tanja Vucetic (99) 6-2;6-4
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jessica Leitch (20) 6-1;6-0
1 Lindsay Clough   6-4;6-2
2   Courtney Akel (131) 2-6;7-5;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Stephanie Cohen (227) 6-4;6-4
1   Christian Tara (23) 6-3;6-0
HOLIDAY JR. SUPER SERIES
November 22-24, 2003
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jessie Franklin   Wd (ill)*
16
C. Dickson
  6-0;6-4
Q Madhuri Jha (370)   6-2;7-5
S  
T. Rowe
6-0;5-7;6-0
HOORAH FOR HOLLYWOOD DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
David Park Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alisha Talbot Wd (inj)*
3   Amanda Tramont (198) Wd (inj)*
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Wolken (238)   6-1;6-0
16   Suzanna Mansour (31) 0-6;6-2;6-2
5Q   Priscilla Castillo (63) 6-2;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/18 Benji Jacobson chooses Tulane
10/18 Brant Fenno chooses Wake Forest
10/18 Leo Hibi chooses Portland
10/17 Carson Gates chooses Michigan State
10/17 Jack Kelly chooses William & Mary
10/17 Charlie Schuls chooses Villanova
10/17 Trey Whittaker chooses Troy
10/17 Jake Fishkin chooses Navy
10/17 Andrew Lutschaunig chooses Ohio State
10/17 Brigham Andrus chooses BYU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/18 Happy Hour starts now! Check out the entire sale!
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
10/13 Shop and save! Get extra 25% off ALL sale apparel items! Shop for the entire family:
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, July 09, 2011 at 11:06:44 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections