Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bradley Williams
Olathe, Kansas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 1-10  
USTA MV SEG. II CHMP. SECTIONAL
August 6-9, 2004
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Justin Winner (535) 6-4;6-2
2   Keith Pipkin (936) 7-5;6-3
HOAB16 & B18QUALIFYING ENDORSEMENT FOR U
January 23-25, 2004
Woodside Tennis & Health, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Kevin Guier 7-6;6-2
1   Noah Besheer 6-7;6-0;6-2
USTAMV SEG. I SUPER QUAL BG (16&18)
January 16-18, 2004
Woodside Tennis & Hlth Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Adam Liebenthal (742) 6-3;6-1
1   Patrick Cohen (457) 6-0;6-1
USTA MV SEG. III WINTER FUTURES BG18,14
December 6-8, 2003
Genesis Health Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Robert Gillock (470) 6-1;6-0
2 Jeffrey Hill   6-2;6-1
CQ   Brad Johnston (353) 6-0;6-0
USTA MV SEG. III SUPER QUAL BG18-12
November 1-3, 2003
Genesis Health Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Reid Martin (496) 6-0;6-2
CS   Peter Varnum (442) 6-1;6-0
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Fila Axilus 2 Energized Tennis Shoe Review 🌸👟🎾
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/13 Mikeal Carpenter chooses Morgan State
12/13 Rumaish Khastgir chooses NYU
12/12 Grace Fuss chooses Hamilton
12/12 Jared Phillips chooses Wash U
12/12 Marshall Leung chooses Amherst
12/12 Rebekah Rest chooses Brown
12/12 Karen Gao chooses Wash U
12/12 Brooke Evans chooses Wash U
12/12 Molly Michel chooses Dickinson
12/12 Dana Kleinman chooses Dickinson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:13:24 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections