Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sarah Ye
Westfield, New Jersey
 
IA Tennis Academy
7th Grader, Class of 2028
 

Overall Record: 70-18 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
L3 CLOSED RWTT JAN, CHAMPS G16 BY DWIGHT
January 13-17, 2023
Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Tara Kurepa (95)   6-3 6-4
64 Sara Gao (806)   6-3 6-0
32 Simran Makker (203)   6-3 6-3
16 Angel Walia (140)   6-0 6-2
PL-F   Kalista Papadopoulos (41) Walkover*
SF   Kayla Moore (10) 6-1 6-1
L2 61ST JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHM
December 11-20, 2022
Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF-Q Emma Prose (17)   6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QF Caroline Shao (4)   Walkover*
128
A. Nurmakhan
  6-0 6-4
64 Zoe Young (26)   6-2 6-0
32 Zoe Vanina Doldan Vinales   6-1 6-3
16
R. Wakana
  0-6 6-2 [10-8]
16   Haniya Minhas (2) 6-4 6-3
SF  
Y. Park
6-3 2-0 Ret.
L1 G14 NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 25-29, 2022
Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Maggie Sohns (10)   6-3 6-0
SF Kasia Chen (87)   6-0 6-3
32-Q Anjani Vickneswaran (50)   6-2 6-3
64   Ireland O'Brien (29) 6-3 6-2
32 Kalista Papadopoulos (41)   6-1 4-1 Ret.
16 Emma Wiesenfeld (62)   6-3 6-2
F Brooke Kwon (19)   7-6(3) 6-4
L4 CLOSED WOTC NOV. CHAMPS BG16
October 21-24, 2022
West Orange, NJ
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16-Q Kathryn Cragg (1)   6-2 6-2
QF Brooke Wallman (43)   Walkover*
SF Sophia Bald (466)   6-2 6-0
32   Gretchen Wolfe (39) 6-3 6-4
16 Lily Dematas (319)   6-3 6-1
F Phoebe Devine (170)   6-1 6-4
L5 G16 OPEN FLIGHTED OCT. @ ARROWHEAD
October 1-3, 2022
Medford, NJ
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Ava Emrich (293)   6-3 2-6 [10-4]
SF Holyn Karp (167)   6-1 6-3
16 Leah Thomas (163)   6-2 6-1
F   Ireland O'Brien (29) 6-2 6-4
L5 BG16 OPEN SEPT. @ THE TENNIS ZONE
September 17-19, 2022
Quakertown, PA
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF-Q Grace Piro (342)   7-5 6-3
16   Isabelle Emmanuel (155) 6-4 3-6 [10-5]
L4 JERSEY 34 OPEN G14
September 2-6, 2022
Matawan, NJ
Girls' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
SF Olivia De Los Reyes (34)   6-4 6-0
QF Jaime Carlin (267)   6-2 6-0
32 Sabrina Chu (722)   6-1 6-3
16 Sasha Rondos (114)   6-2 6-3
F Athena Orzechowski (113)   6-1 6-3
L1 USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2022
Peachtree Corners, GA
Girls' 12 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Riya Bafna (83)   6-1 6-2
64 Elena Gusavac (19)   3-6 6-0 6-2
32 Yui Watanabe (7)   6-2 6-2
16 Reiley Rhodes (15)   5-7 7-5 7-5
QF   Bella Arwood (67) 1-6 6-1 6-3
PL-G   Janae Preston (13) 0-0 Ret.*
L1 USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 10-18, 2022
Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
PL-G Sophia Osipova (5)   6-4 6-3
PL-G Janae Preston (13)   6-2 6-4
128 Aleksandra Jerkunica (159)   7-5 6-1
64 Caroline Shao (4)   6-3 6-0
32 Sofia Basto Cabrera (48)   6-1 6-4
16 Madeleine Bridges (12)   6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
QF   Ciara Sergi (27) 7-6(7) 6-4
L3 CLOSED CLOSED PARK AVENUE TC G14
May 27-30, 2022
Park Avenue Tennis Center, Oakhurst, NJ
Girls' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Isabella Cardinal (249)   6-4 2-6 6-3
SF Sarah Stoyanov (82)   6-4 7-5
32 Sophie Bohner (510)   6-0 6-0
16 Jordan Lee (142)   6-3 7-6(3)
F   Britney Lee (117) 6-3 6-0
L2 BASKING RIDGE, NJ
May 21-23, 2022
Tennis Love LLC, Basking Ridge, NJ
Girls' 12 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Ava Penn (24)   6-2 2-6 [10-6]
SF Alexis Rotaru (94)   6-0 6-1
32 Sofia Basto Cabrera (48)   6-0 6-0
16 Amalia Oganesian (178)   6-0 6-1
F Maggie Sohns (10)   6-2 6-3
L3 OPEN BRONX, NY - CARY LEEDS OPEN
April 16-18, 2022
New Junior Tennis and learning, Bronx, NY
Girls' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
SF Johanna Wnorowski (83)   6-4 6-2
16-Q Michelle Rosenblit (371)   6-3 6-2
QF Isabella Oshidar (294)   6-2 6-3
32   Gretchen Wolfe (39) 7-5 6-0
16 Sobee Oak (129)   6-2 6-3
F Stacy Arkhipova (494)   6-0 6-1
L4 CLOSED SPRING MAY SPRING CHAMPS G14
April 8-10, 2022
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Girls' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
SF Britney Lee (117)   6-0 6-3
QF Jessica Eudovic (217)   6-4 6-1
32 Natalie Ion (817)   6-0 6-1
16 Emma Ha (468)   6-4 6-2
F   Carrie-Anne Hoo (35) 6-2 4-6 [10-7]
L1 EASTER BOWL
March 26 - April 3, 2022
Desert Champions LLC, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16-Q Ava Khalil (23)   6-3 6-1
64 Anshu Matham (53)   6-0 6-2
32   Baotong Xu (16) 6-3 6-2
32 Jordyn Hazelitt (36)   6-4 6-3
16 Raina Kim (78)   6-1 1-6 [15-13]
QF-Q   Madeleine Bridges (12) 6-3 6-1
L1 NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS. BG12
March 5-8, 2022
El Conquistador Tennis at Pusch Ridge, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 & Under Team
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
PL-F   Lani Chang (2) 6-3 6-1
R2   Raya Kotseva (3) 6-1 6-3
R1   Akanksha Parashar (37) 2-6 7-5 [10-5]
R3   Filipa Delgado (39) 6-4 6-2
L2 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
February 12-14, 2022
Virginia Beach Tennis and Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 12 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Kairrie Fu (180)   5-7 6-3 [10-8]
SF Elana Zaretsky (19)   6-3 6-4
32 Saanchi Dalal (54)   6-3 6-1
16 Alyese Boykins (91)   6-0 7-5
F Reiley Rhodes (15)   7-5 6-4
L5 OPEN WOTC FEB. CHMP. G14
February 4-6, 2022
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Girls' 14 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Naomi Wachira (85)   6-0 6-3
SF Charlene Dong (173)   6-3 6-2
32 Elaine Liu (986)   6-0 6-0
16 Lily Schonbraun (217)   6-1 6-0
F Evelynn Kwak (21)   6-2 6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/04 Victoria Yancey chooses Randolph
2/03 Olivia Center chooses UCLA
2/03 Cornelia Bruu-Syversen chooses Stony Brook
2/03 Ryan Burns chooses Lafayette
2/03 Jake David chooses St. Lawrence
2/02 Madeleine MacNeille chooses Texas
2/02 Gabriel Whiston chooses Omaha
2/02 Pierson Moss chooses Reinhardt
2/02 Nikola Zekic chooses Miami (FL)
2/02 Markus Ekstrand chooses Miami (FL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 01, 2023 at 2:58:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections