Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lisa Suggs
Fayetteville, North Carolina
 
Terry Sanford
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 27-10 #36 on This Week's TennisRPI
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-16, 2004
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caitlin Baker (142)   6-4;6-4
64 Lyndsey Lostritto (391)   6-0;6-0
32   Jessica Preeg (53) 6-2;6-7(5);6-0
3 Cary Gibson (191)   6-2;6-3
4Q Emily Wilkinson (176)   6-3;6-2
4   Adrienne Elsberry (66) 6-3;6-0
NC TAR HEEL QUALIFIER-NC L1
June 5-15, 2004
Winston-Salem Tns, Inc, Winston-salem, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Corrine Langston (413)   6-1;6-0
16 C. Williams (151)   6-1;6-3
Q Michelle Alexander (132)   2-6;6-2;1-0(4)
S   Catherine Newman (10) 7-5;6-2
PL Kara Worsley (158)   6-2;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls 18 Round of 16 Consolati
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Janelle Mosley (269)   6-1;6-2
32 Erin Fulkerson (167)   7-5;6-2
16   Whitney Chappell (55) 6-4;6-2
Q   Merry Ellen Henry (67) 3-6;6-2;10-8
PEPSI JR. OPEN
April 23-26, 2004
Florence Country Club, Florence, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rebecca Erickson (236)   6-4;6-1
Q Samantha Lange (175)   6-4;6-1
S Whitney Byrd (81)   6-2;6-3
F   Reka Zsilinszka (11) 6-1;6-4
NORTH HILLS CLUB SPRING JR. OPEN-L3
April 9-11, 2004
North Hills Club, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kelly Gillis   6-1;6-1
Q Lindsey Stuckey (119)   6-2;6-2
S Kelly Will (271)   6-1;6-0
F Hillary Barnes (134)   6-0;6-2
4TH ANNUAL MIDCOURT CUP-L3
March 5-8, 2004
Carolina Youth Tennis Foundation, Charlotte, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lauren Prickett (204)   6-0;6-0
Q Whitney Byrd (81)   6-4;6-4
S Teresa Wang (57)   6-3;6-2
F Morgan Mills (107)   6-1;7-6(3)
HESTER PARK JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 14-15, 2004
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Kelly Depompa   6-0;6-0
F   Teresa Wang (57) 4-6;6-0;1-0
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Isenhour (304)   6-0;6-1
32 Kelly Blount (184)   6-0;6-1
16   Alexandra Haney (49) 6-4;7-6(5)
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meredyth Richards (287)   6-0;6-0
32   Elizabeth Lee (324) 6-3;6-4
2 Sarah Giles-Madden (219)   6-0;5-7;6-0
3 Madeline Roberts (81)   6-4;5-7;6-0
CQ Anna Jackson    
CS   Tara Byrne (112) 6-4;3-6;7-5
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Head Graphene 360+ Radical MP Tennis Racquet Review (2021)
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/06 Ty Switzer chooses Virginia
12/06 Jaden Bender chooses Cornerstone
12/06 Brooke Murphy chooses Radford
12/05 Camden Poitras chooses TCNJ
12/05 Jacob Weingart chooses Baldwin Wallace
12/05 Amber Rhodes chooses Lubbock Christian
12/04 Brinley Orris chooses Cornell College
12/04 Rachel Ekanem chooses Radford
12/03 Liza Tankimovich chooses Loyola (MD)
12/03 Cydney Rogers chooses Bellarmine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Monday, January 07, 2008 at 8:32:36 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections