Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jennifer Ryba
Cape Coral, Florida
 
Kittatinnya Regional
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-12 #100 on This Week's TennisRPI
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN
June 26 - July 2, 2004
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashley Globerman (221)   7-5;6-2
32   Melissa Saiontz (21) 6-0;6-1
3 Brooke Jones (175)   6-3;6-4
4Q Lorinda Boothman (91)   3-6;6-3;1-0(9)
4   Monica Arguello (24) 6-0;6-1
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zoe Kent (109)   7-6(5));6-3
32   Alexis Conill (47) 6-3;6-0
2   Magdalena Bresson (15) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 22-26, 2004
Naples Bath & Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ana Pena (145) 6-4;7-6(4)
1 Michael Anne Tollerton (198)   6-1;4-6;6-4
2   Emily Anderson (73) 6-2;2-6;6-4
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Marlena Hall (117) 6-1;6-4
1 Stacey Kent (179)   6-4;6-1
2 Jeanette Castro (112)   1-6;6-0;6-3
CQ Lauren Wolken (238)   WoE*
CS Angelique Pacheco (157)   WJ*
CF   Sarah Lederhandler (90) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alina Sullivan (75) 6-3;6-3
1 Angelique Pacheco (157)   6-3;6-1
2 Julie Blackmore (37)   6-1;6-3
3Q Sarah Lederhandler (90)   6-3;6-4
3   Austin Smith (21) 6-0;6-4
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Janet Kim (54) 6-4;6-4
1   Lindsey Howard (56) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/15 Rachele Rimondini chooses Columbia
10/15 Bruno Krenn chooses Utah
10/15 Joshua Lapadat chooses Kentucky
10/15 Isabella Steffen chooses Villanova
10/14 Andy Mackler chooses Denison
10/14 Alexis Lopez chooses Samford
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant
10/11 Caden Moortgat chooses Boise State
10/11 Alex Horn chooses Wofford

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sloane Stephens
 
Head Graphene Touch Radical MP Racquets
Sale: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Johanna Konta
 
Babolat Pure Aero Racquets
Sale: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Agnieszka Radwanska
 
Dunlop Srixon Revo CV 3.0 F LS Racquet
Sale: $169.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Ekaterina Makarova
 
Wilson Ultra 100 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $48.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:49:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections