Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elaine Cloern
Upper Arlington, Ohio
 
Upper Arlington High School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2013
 

Overall Record: 21-15 #29 on This Months's Hot 100
GENERAL INFORMATION
 Height: 5' 3"
 Plays: Right-handed
 H.S. Coach: Shaun Stamps
 Private Coach:   Bill Warrens
 Favorite Player: Unknown
 

TOURNAMENTS
Singles

3rd Place-Midwest Level 5 Tournament Girls 18's (2012)

Finalist-NWO Jr. Open-(Midwest Level 5) Girls 18s (2010)

Greater Columbus District Qualifier Girls 18s Champion (2011)

Consolation Semi-Finalist DCC Midwest Level 5 (Midwest Level 5) Girls 18s (2010)

Consolation Semi-Finalist- Midwest Level 3 Tournament- (Midwest Level 3) Girls 16s (2010)

Consolation 3rd Round-Midwest Closed Outdoor- (Midwest Level 1) Girls 16s (2010)

Consolation 3rd Round-Midwest Closed Jr. Fall Championships-(Midwest Level 2) Girls 16s (2010)

Consolation 3rd Round-Midwest Open-(Midwest Level 2) Girls 16s (2010)

Consolation Semi-Finalist- Midwest Level 3 Tournament- (Midwest Level 3) Girls 14s (2009)


Doubles

Midwest Sectional Tournament-Round of 16 (Midwest Level 1) (G18)
Ohio Valley District Tournament- semi-finalist (Midwest Level 4) (G16)
Ohio Valley District Tournament-semi-finalist (Midwest Level 4) (G14)
Doubles Tennis Festival-consolation finalist (National Level 4) (G14)


HIGH SCHOOL
Upper Arlington High School Women's Tennis Team

Compiled 98-25 overall record: 51-12 singles record and 47-13 doubles record
3rd Place Ohio State Division I Doubles- 2011
1st Team All-Ohio Division I- 2011
Member of Upper Arlington Division I Ohio State Team Champion- 2010
2-time Division I Ohio State Doubles Qualifier
2011 and 2012 Team MVP
3-time Ohio Capital Conference Champion

 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/18 Maria Rybka Saiz chooses Western Illinois
11/18 Ariana Arseneault chooses Georgia
11/18 Ellie Murphy chooses Iowa State
11/18 Colby Kelley chooses Omaha
11/18 Jacob Kennedy chooses Anderson (SC)
11/17 Harrison Williams chooses Samford
11/17 Margarita Chouliara chooses Augustana (SD)
11/17 Benjamin Shelton chooses Florida
11/16 Gina Kondos chooses Iowa
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 30, 2013 at 2:12:46 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections