TOURNAMENTS
DETAILED TENNIS CV 2004 - 2013
2013
Made the quaterfinals in two of the Bolivian Open Championship in La Paz 08/13 and 08/17.
After being out of tennis for almost 10 Months came back and made the semifinals of the Bolivian Junior Championship G1 U/18 in Cochabamba 07/13.
2012
Made to the quaterfinals in La Paz G2 U/18.
Made Finals in Cochabamba G1 U/16.
Made the quaterfinals in Cochabamba G1 U/18.
Made the quaterfinals in two of the Bolivian Open Championship in La Paz 06/24 and 07/02.
Made the semifinal in Potosi G2 U/18.
Made the semifinal in La Paz G1 U/16.
Made the quaterfinals in La Paz G1 U/18.
2011
Made the quaterfinals of COSAT U/16 (South American Junior Championship) in La Paz.
Made Finals of COSAT U/16 (South American Junior Championship) in Cochabamba.
Made the semifinal in Tarija G1 U/18.
Made the quaterfinals in Tarija G1 U/16.
WON in La Paz G3 U/18.
Made Finals in la Paz G2 U/18.
Made the semifinals in Cochabamba G1 U/18.
WON in Cochabamba G1 U/16.
WON in La Paz G3 U/18.
Made finals in Santa Cruz G1 U/16.
Made the quaterfinals in Santa Cruz G1 U/18.
Made finals in La Paz G1 U/16.
Made the quaterfinals in La Paz G1 U/18.
Made the quaterfinals of the Bolivian Open Championship in La Paz.
WON in La Paz G3 U/18.
2010
Made the semifinal in Oruro G1 U/16.
Made the finals in Oruro G2 U/18.
Made the quaterfinals of COSAT U/16 (South American Junior Championship) in Santa Cruz.
Made the semifinals of COSAT U/16 (South American Junior Championship) in La Paz.
Made the semifinal in Sucre G1 U/16.
Made finals in Sucre G2 U/16.
Made finals of COSAT U/14 (South American Junior Championship) in Santiago de Chile.
Made Finals in la Paz G2 U/18.
WON in La Paz G2 U/16.
WON in Cochabamba G2 U/16.
Made Finals in la Paz G1 U/14.
Made Finals in Potosi G2 U/16.
Third place of COSAT U/16 (South American Junior Championship) in La Paz.
2009
Made finals in Cochabamba G1 U/14.
Made the semifinal in Santa Cruz G1 U/14.
Made finals in La Paz G1 U/14.
Made the semifinal in Tarija G1 U/14.
Made finals of COSAT U/14 (South American Junior Championship) in La Paz - Bolivia.
2008
Was the No. 1 Player for the Bolivian team in the South Amerian Boys Cup, played in Goiania - Brasil Boys U/12.
Was the No. 2 Player for the Bolivian team in the South Amerian Boys Cup, played in Dolores - Argentina Boys U/12 (Third place).
Made Finals in Santa Cruz G1 U/12.
Made Finals in la Paz G1 U/12.
Made Finals in Tarija G1 U/12.
La Paz Regional champion U/14.
La Paz Regional champion U/16.
2007
WON in La Paz G1 U/14.
WON in La Paz G1 U/12.
Made Finals in Santa Cruz G1 U/12
WON in Cochabamba G1 U/12.
WON in Tarija G1 U/12.
Made Finals in La Paz G1 U/12
Made Finals in four regional tournaments U/14.
Won four regional tournamens U/12.
Being 10 years old he WON the Second category Championship of Sucre Tennis Club, beating experienced players over 20, 30 and 40 years old. On behalf of his results he is promoted to the first category.
2004 - 2006
2006 La Paz champion U/12
2006 National champion U/10
2005 National Champion U/9
2004 National champion U/8