Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

Boys' Class of 2005 - Graduates As of Sunday, 1/1/2017



Jonathan Boym
Penn

Marek Czerwinski
Illinois

Ryan Sweeting
Florida

Benjamin Fletcher
Tiffin
Order list by:   Rating   Name   Conf.   ---  


College Commitments - Page 2Print List  
RatingName & StateDiv/ConfSchool
L. Wang (CA) NCAA - Div. III CMS
B. Wiener (TX) NCAA - Div. III CMS
B. Yung (CA) NCAA - Ivy League Cornell
A. Zuck (NJ) NCAA - CAA William & Mary
R. Alef (IL) NCAA - Div. III Kenyon
E. Asher (ID) NCAA - Southern Furman
T. Barnoud (KY) NCAA - ACC Louisville
J. Basile (SC) NCAA - Southern Furman
P. Bayliss (PA) NCAA - A 10 St. Joseph's (PA)
D. Bednarek (NJ) NCAA - Patriot League Bucknell
M. Berajawala (MA) NCAA - A 10 Richmond
C. Brass (KS) NCAA - MWC New Mexico
J. Brenner (NY) NCAA - Patriot League Bucknell
J. Buehler (OH) NCAA - Div. III Denison
C. Carter (TX) NJCAA - Reg. 14 Tyler JC (TX)
N. Choradia (AL) NCAA - Div. III Wash U
B. Clos (KY) NCAA - ACC Louisville
B. Corbin (VA) NCAA - Div. III Amherst
C. Cutler (OR) NCAA - Div. III Wash U
R. Devlin (MA) NCAA - Div. III Williams
B. Dial (AR) NCAA - Div. II Arkansas Ft. Smith
M. Dieciuc (IL) NCAA - Big East Xavier
J. Dorfman (RI) NCAA - Div. II Assumption
B. Dushock (FL) NCAA - Southern Samford
P. Dzuba (FL) NCAA - A-Sun Stetson
A. El- Effendi (TX) NCAA - The American SMU
D. Essoyan (CT) NCAA - WCC Loyola Marymount
K. Fattahi (CA) NCAA - Div. III UC Santa Cruz
K. Furmaga (CT) NCAA - Div. III Williams
A. Gross (NY) NCAA - Big East Georgetown
D. Hanson (KS) NCAA - Div. II Washburn-Topeka
E. Hays (TX) NCAA - Southland Lamar
B. Henderson (FL) NCAA - A-Sun Florida Gulf Coast
C. Hoeland (NJ) NCAA - Div. III Wash U
S. Hohenstein (CA) NCAA - Big West UC Santa Barbara
J. James (NY) NCAA - Div. III Mary Washington
S. James (GA) NCAA - MEAC Bethune Cookman
C. Knowles (GA) NAIA - GCAC Xavier (LA)
G. Kovacevic (CA) NCAA - Big West UC Riverside
S. Lavrovsky (MA) NCAA - Div. II Florida Southern
Z. Lerner (NY) NCAA - Div. III Amherst
N. Lesinski (IL) NCAA - Summit League Western Illinois
R. Lewis (NC) NCAA - Southern UNC Greensboro
B. Maher (TX) NCAA - Big East Villanova
S. Makkar (NY) NCAA - Patriot League Bucknell
B. Marchant (UT) NCAA - MWC Utah State
C. Mark-griffin (MI) NCAA - Div. III UC Santa Cruz
T. Matsumoto (CA) NCAA - Big West UC Davis
D. Matthews (OH) NCAA - Big East Xavier
J. Michaels (MI) NCAA - The American Connecticut
S. Myers (FL) NCAA - A 10 Davidson
M. Myles (GA) NAIA - GCAC Xavier (LA)
G. Nienberg (MI) NCAA - Big Ten Purdue
M. O'Connell (OH) NCAA - Big Ten Ohio State
T. Orser (TX) NCAA - Div. III Luther (IA)
C. Paukert (ND) NCAA - Div. III Gustavus Adolphus
J. Peana (TX) NCAA - Big West UC Riverside
J. Pelton (MI) NCAA - MAC Western Michigan
J. Perdomo (PR) NCAA - MAC Ball State
D. Phillips (TX) NJCAA - Reg. 14 Tyler JC (TX)
E. Pollak (TX) NCAA - Div. III Wash U
B. Rosenstock (NJ) NCAA - Patriot League Bucknell
R. Sandburg (CA) NCAA - Patriot League Bucknell
T. Santoro (CT) NCAA - Ivy League Yale
K. Shaughnessy (RI) NCAA - Div. III Swarthmore
B. Silva (HI) NJCAA - Reg. 1 Mesa (AZ)
J. Staton (NC) NCAA - ACC Wake Forest
B. Steele (MI) NCAA - The American East Carolina
B. Steensland (CA) NCAA - Pac-12 Oregon
B. Stein (NY) NCAA - Div. III Bates
G. Stribos (GA) NCAA - Southern Furman
J. Terrill (CA) NCAA - Div. II UCSD
B. Thacher (CA) NCAA - Div. III Williams
C. Trippel (WA) NCAA - Div. III Redlands
J. Vallee (MI) NCAA - MAC Ball State
B. Walters (GA) NCAA - The American East Carolina
D. Wilson (MN) NCAA - Big East DePaul
A. Wilty (GA) NCAA - Southern UNC Greensboro
H. Beal (TN) NCAA - Div. II Tusculum
K. Beard (NC) NCAA - CAA Elon
D. Becker (OR) NCAA - Div. III Kenyon
R. Berber (TX) NCAA - Div. III CMS
S. Brawley (VA) NCAA - Big South Longwood
S. Bridges (TX) NJCAA - Reg. 14 Tyler JC (TX)
A. Brown (WI) NCAA - Div. III Albion
R. Castillo (FL) NAIA - SUN St. Thomas (FL)
R. Chidester (TX) NCAA - Div. III CMS
S. Coulis (FL) NCAA - Patriot League Army
M. Crockett (AL) NCAA - Div. III Birmingham Southern
J. Deuel (NY) NCAA - MAAC Siena
F. Duncan (NY) NCAA - A 10 St. Joseph's (PA)
C. Dunn (MS) NCAA - Div. II Mississippi College
J. Dunn (VA) NCAA - Div. III Mary Washington
M. Fortune (CA) NCAA - WCC Loyola Marymount
C. Fuchs (WA) NCAA - Div. III Whitman
H. Gerlach (KY) NCAA - OVC Murray State
J. Gold (TX) NCAA - Div. III Trinity (TX)
R. Goldstein (UT) NCAA - Big East Georgetown
M. Gordon (MO) NCAA - A 10 St. Louis
M. Greenburg (AZ) NCAA - Div. III Swarthmore
  Prev
Next  
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Lucas Pouille to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy is proud to present the College Commitment Lists. Check out the latest commitments here - and the full listings below.
 
2/19 Joseph Findley chooses Methodist (NC)
2/18 Jorge Cervantes chooses Tusculum
2/18 Emmett Moore chooses Pomona-Pitzer
2/18 Emily Dush chooses Utah
2/17 Joshua Hsia chooses CWRU
2/17 Moric Budinszky chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
2/17 Cameron Foley chooses Endicott
2/16 Carter Bradford chooses George Mason
2/16 Jordan Shaw chooses Harding
2/16 Alex Hisle chooses Paradise Valley (AZ)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy - training young players with a true passion for tennis since 2002.
 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
2/02 See what our testers had to say about the @WilsonTennis Revolve Spin
 
 
RECENT HEADLINES
ITA NEWS

Page updated on Sunday, January 01, 2017 at 6:40:15 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections