Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Natalie Pluskota
Sharpsburg, Georgia
 
Coweta County School System
Recent Graduate, Class of 2008
 

Overall Record: 29-7 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
June 28 - July 2, 2008
South Fulton Tennis Center, Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amanda Poole (389)   6-1;6-0
32 Misia Krasowski (34)   6-2;6-0
16   Elizabeth Kilborn (43) 6-2;1-6;7-6
3 Catherine Stewart (76)   6-4;6-0
QQ Annie Sullivan (55)   6-4;6-1
CQ Kathryn Talbert (29)   5-7;6-3;6-2
CS Emily Carbone (19)   6-3;6-3
CF   Breanne Smutko (27) 6-4;6-4
PEACH STATE TENNIS CLASSIC
May 24-26, 2008
Court 11 Sports Group, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jasmine Minor (16)   6-4;6-3
32 Kelsey Grad (203)   6-0;6-0
16   Christin Newman (57) 6-1;6-3
3 Elizabeth Sims (102)   6-4;6-3
QQ Rachael Hart (61)   6-3;6-2
CQ Alexus Coats (75)   6-3;7-6
CS Danielle Day (78)   7-5;6-0
USTA BG18 NATIONAL OPENS
May 17-21, 2008
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kelly Barry (69)   7-6(5);6-2
32   Breanne Smutko (27) 6-2;6-2
2 Michelle Green (71)   6-2;6-3
3Q Katherine Oudin (68)   6-1;6-4
3   Allison Falkin (47) 6-4;6-3
ATP GATOR BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 26-28, 2008
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alina Jerjomina (22) Wd (ill)*
1   Erin Colton (107) Wo (ill)*
BULLFROG SOUTHERN BG18-12 DES.
March 29-31, 2008
Pleasant Valley Country Club, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kathline Durden (249)   6-0;6-3
BLUE GRAY JR. CLASSIC STA L3 AL L2
March 8-10, 2008
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nene Stephens (264)   6-2;6-0
Q Courtney Cox (290)   6-4;6-3
S Emily Newton (67)   7-6(3);6-3
F Alexus Coats (75)   6-2;6-3
USTA ITF JR. CIRCUIT
September 24-30, 2007
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Denise Cherry (166)   6-3;6-2
32   Caitlyn Williams (19) 7-6(4);6-2
BULLFROG SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 7-9, 2007
Andromeda Development Center, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ebie Wilson (48)   6-1;6-2
RR Michelle Green (71)   6-2;6-2
RR Aleah Marrow (146)   6-0;6-3
RR Whitney Wolf (34)   6-4;2-6(5)
BULLFROG SOUTHERN BG18-12 DESIGNATED
September 1-3, 2007
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Megumi Voight (285)   6-1;6-1
16 Emily Mallory (122)   6-2;6-4
Q Helen Cunningham (52)   7-5;6-3
S   Maria Mira (24) 7-5;7-6(5)
PL Whitney Wolf (34)   5-7;6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Ekaterina Makarova

 
Click on Ekaterina Makarova to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/16 Heat up the court in new @WilsonTennis fall apparel for men! Check out the sleek collection
9/15 The @adidastennis Shanghai Barricade 8+ shoe is finally here! Get your hands on a pair here
9/15 Build the perfect tennis wardrobe with fall looks from Bolle, Jofit, FILA and more! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 29, 2008 at 6:05:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections