Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Matthew Allare
Maineville, Ohio
 
Kings Mills Kings HS
Graduate, Class of 2007
 

Overall Record: 33-5 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-12, 2007
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Drake Bernstein (15) 7-5;7-6(2)
2 Robert Hall (52)   6-1;6-3
3Q   Marc Powers (16) 7-5;4-0Ret (inj)
USTA BOYS' 18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 28-31, 2007
University of Illinois, Champaign, IL
Boys' 18 and Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Steve Johnson (17)   6-3;6-4
RR David Fink (80)   6-0;6-1
RR Scott Sullivan (407)   6-2;6-1
RR Jeffrey Morris (29)   7-6(3);6-3
MIDWEST CLOSED BG18,16 CHMP.
June 23-28, 2007
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Patrick Sheehan (849)   6-2;6-0
64 Matthew Ship (262)   6-1;6-1
32   Patrick Bandy (170) 6-3;1-6;6-4
3 Scott Buchowski (296)   6-3;6-0
4Q Landon Neuman (283)   6-0;6-1
4 Brian Mikkelson (126)   6-3;6-1
QQ Joshua Graves (46)   7-6(4);6-1
CQ Andrew McCarthy (52)   6-3;1-6;6-3
CS Patrick Bandy (170)   6-2;6-1
US BG18 INT'L GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 11-16, 2007
Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Naym Azhar   6-0;6-3
16 Joshua Cameron (292)   6-2;6-2
Q Walker Lyons (78)   6-3;6-4
32   Aba Omodele-Lucien (28) 7-6(6);3-6;6-4
CINCINNATI AREA QUALIFIER
May 10 - June 3, 2007
Cincinnati Rec Comm/Lindner Family Tenni, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sameam Shahrestani (1082)   6-0;6-1
16 Samuel Laber   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2007
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Hasyn (99)   6-3;6-3
32 Dan Couzens (93)   6-1;6-2
16 Phillip Arndt (114)   6-4;6-3
Q James Seal (5)   6-3;7-6
S Drew Courtney (18)   7-6;6-1
F Steven Williams (33)   6-2;6-3
34TH COLUMBUS INDOOR
February 3-5, 2007
Wickertree Tennis Club, Columbus, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Walker Lyons (78)   7-6;6-4
16 Andy Gauthier (153)   6-3;6-3
Q Luke Marchese (12)   6-3;5-7;6-3
S David Holland (19)   5-7;6-3;7-5
F Grant Fleming (33)   6-3;6-4
MIDWEST B18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 20-22, 2007
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Mikkelson (126)   7-6(5);7-6(5)
16 Andy Gauthier (153)   6-3;5-7;6-4
Q   Daniel Stahl (37) 6-3;6-3
CQ Isaac Stein (104)   6-3;6-4
CS Tennys Sandgren (3)   6-2;6-2
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Richard Gasquet

 
Click on Richard Gasquet to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 07, 2008 at 3:04:47 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections