Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Catherine Canady
Jacksonville, Florida
 
Bolles School
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-10 #90 on This Week's Recruiting List
1ST COAST TENNIS FOUNDATION DESIGNATED
August 14-16, 2004
First Coast Tennis Foun., Jacksonville, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allison Fick (207)   6-4;2-6;10-6
16   Amanda Tramont (198) 6-4;6-4
2   Nicole Nordal WJ*
NORTH FLORIDA DESIGNATED BG18-10
July 24-26, 2004
Tallahassee Park & Rec, Tallahassee, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls 18 Cons #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Melanie Rolle (178)   6-2;6-2
16 Lauren Rusignola (160)   4-6;6-2;6-3
Q   Tanja Vucetic (99) 6-4;6-1
S Lauren Wolken (238)   WoI*
F   Holly Johnson (50) 6-3;6-4
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Chelsea Preeg (8) 7-5;4-6;6-2
1 Nicole Nordal   6-3;6-3
2 Kristin Flach   6-0;6-4
3Q Elizabeth Winokur (136)   7-6(3);7-5
3   Keilly Ulery (28) 6-0;6-1
ATP (GATOR BOWL) JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONS
May 1-3, 2004
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Anne Tollerton (198) WI*
1   Lorinda Boothman (91) WI*
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brianna Williams (44) 6-1;6-2
1 Lauren Wolken (238)   7-6(4);6-1
2   Priscilla Castillo (63) 6-2;4-6;6-2
29TH ANNUAL JR. SUPER SERIES
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Ormond Beach Tennis Asn, Ormond Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Marina Kiefer DN*
TURKEY SUPER SERIES
November 22-23, 2003
Marsh Landing Racquet Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Brigid Fitzpatrick   6-0;6-0
S Anna Khoor (284)   6-2;6-3
F   Sierra Poske (29) 6-0;6-1
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Casey Snyder   7-5;6-2
32   Jessica Preeg (53) 6-3;6-4
2   Polina Nosik (278) 3-6;6-3;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/19 You're going to love ASICS' new fall collection for women. Check it out here
9/18 Find all of your favorites all in one place! Browse the Tennis Express Digital Catalog here
9/18 Find out why the new @LACOSTE collection for men is must-have for fall in our latest gear guide!
9/17 Show a little attitude on court in comfortable tees from Nike, Wilson, TravisMathew, and more!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:51:12 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections