Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Laurianne Henry
Anderson, South Carolina
 
Recent Graduate
Class of 2007
 

Overall Record: 55-13 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
BULLFROG SOUTHERN DES. BG18-16
April 28-30, 2007
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Blakeley Bean (278)   6-0;6-0
32 Jessica Diamond (130)   6-1;6-2
16 Taylor Coffey (129)   6-2;6-1
Q Breanne Smutko (55)   6-1;6-1
S Lauren Herring (6)   6-2;6-2
F Kathryn Talbert (30)   6-3;6-3
BULLFROG SOUTHERN DES. BG18-16
April 14-16, 2007
Wellworx Tennis Association, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katie Haught (145)   6-0;6-1
16 Jordan Hansbrough (94)   6-1;6-0
Q Erin Wilbert (92)   6-1;6-1
S Gabriela Rangel (49)   7-5;6-0
F   Kristi Boxx (27) 2-6;6-3;1-0
BULLFROG SOUTHERN BG18-12 DES.
March 31 - April 2, 2007
Pleasant Valley Country Club, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Samantha Gridley (76) Wd (inj)*
USTA SPRING BG18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 11-17, 2007
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cassandra Herzberg (43)   7-6(4);6-1
64   Christina Mchale (3) 6-2;6-3
2 Jacqueline Mabatah (171)   6-1;6-1
3Q Sarah Guzick (22)   6-3;6-3
3 Ryann Cutillo (21)   6-1;6-3
4Q Lindsay Clark (53)   6-2;6-3
4   Claire Bartlett (14) 6-0;6-1
SMASH JR. CUP
February 23-26, 2007
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katie Haught (145)   6-0;6-1
16 Mary Pate (100)   6-2;6-0
Q   Nadja Gilchrist (2) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2007
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kathryn Poettcker (221)   6-1;6-2
32   Jessica Alexander (34) 4-6;6-3;6-1
2   Minh Evans (324) Wo (inj)*
K-SWISS JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 9-11, 2007
Rush Copley Healthplex, Aurora, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
G18 Singles 2nd Rd FIC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christina Danosi (94)   6-1;6-3
32   Sianna Simmons (56) 6-4;6-7(3);6-3
16 Katie Kargl (38)   6-3;6-4
Q   Ryann Cutillo (21) 3-6;7-5;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN BG18-12 DES.
February 3-5, 2007
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashley Lawrence (141)   6-0;6-1
32 Elizabeth Kilborn (92)   6-2;6-2
16 Erica Krisan (75)   6-2;6-1
Q Kristi Boxx (27)   7-6(7);6-7(4);7-5
S Lauren Meier (23)   6-3;6-3
F Cameron Ellis (18)   7-5;6-2
COPPER BOWL
January 2-7, 2007
Dickinson Sports Llc, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tori Arneson (176)   6-2;6-3
32 Ashley Miller (35)   6-0;6-3
16 Rachel Saiontz (25)   4-6;6-3;6-2
Q Lauren Ritz (49)   7-5;6-4
S Hillary Davis (23)   6-1;7-5
F Alison Ramos (20)   2-6;6-3;6-3
USTA BG18,16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2006 - January 1, 2007
USTA Central Arizona, Phoenix, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hilary Toole (45)   6-1;6-4
64 Cassandra Herzberg (43)   6-3;6-2
32   Alison Ramos (20) 6-7(5;6-3;6-2
3 Katarina Reveche (56)   7-6(4);6-2
4Q Hillary Davis (23)   6-3;2-6;6-3
4 Cameron Ellis (18)   4-6;6-3;6-3
QQ   Asia Muhammad (11) 6-4;6-0
BULLFROG SOUTHERN BG18-12 DESIGNATED
October 28-30, 2006
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jessica Wise (194)   6-0;6-0
16 Elizabeth Kilborn (92)   6-0;6-0
Q Shannon Betts (61)   6-1;6-4
S Courtney Collins (79)   6-2;6-2
F   Keri Wong (9) 7-5;6-1
SEA PINES JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 21-23, 2006
Sea Pines Racquet Club, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jessica Wise (194)   6-0;6-0
16 Michelle Green (90)   6-1;6-1
Q Kayla Duncan (28)   6-3;6-3
S Kathryn Talbert (30)   6-1;6-3
F   Melanie Oudin (1) 6-1;6-1
BULLFROG BG18-16 SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 30 - October 2, 2006
Raleigh Parks & Rec, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sonia Anand (147)   7-6(1);6-0
32 Mary Pate (100)   6-3;6-1
16 Taylor Coffey (129)   6-1;6-0
Q Courtney Mclane (31)   6-3;6-0
S Kinsey Casey (76)   6-2;6-3
F   Sarah Guzick (22) 6-3;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
September 2-4, 2006
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brittany Cooper   6-0;6-0
32 Abbey Sharpe (331)   6-1;6-2
16 Katie Kilborn (214)   6-0;6-0
Q Courtney Mclane (31)   6-3;6-0
S   Erin Wilbert (92) 6-4;6-2
PL Kristi Boxx (27)   6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Jelena Jankovic

 
Click on Jelena Jankovic to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/22 Daniel Belsito chooses Presbyterian
9/22 Alexander Jones chooses Charlotte
9/21 Benjamin Lieb chooses Penn State
9/21 Jensen Martin chooses Charlotte
9/21 Olivia Anderson chooses George Mason
9/21 Kyle Barr chooses Wofford
9/21 Alexander Fallone chooses Trinity (CT)
9/21 Lindsay Jadow chooses Hamilton
9/20 Jack Barber chooses Stanford
9/18 Allison Chuang chooses Dartmouth

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/22 Amazing deals happening at Tennis Express! Save up to 80% on clearance apparel. Shop now
9/22 Get the details on our top 5 most pinned products in our latest blog!
9/19 You're going to love ASICS' new fall collection for women. Check it out here
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 31, 2007 at 2:07:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections