Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Christopher Jackson
Fort Worth, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-12 #496 on This Week's TennisRPI
NRH CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE (NORTH)
July 8-10, 2005
Richland Tennis Center, N. Richland Hills, TX
Boys' 18 Champ Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Daniel Brezik (753) 6-3;6-1
2   Michael Martin (814) 4-6;6-4;10-8
AMARILLO CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (NORTH)
May 7-8, 2005
Amarillo Tennis Fndtn, Amarillo, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spenser Anderson   6-4;6-1
16 Drew Sturtevant (488)   6-2;6-4
Q   Ross Chehayeb (459) 6-1;6-3
PLANO WILSON CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (NORTH)
April 2-3, 2005
High Point Tennis Center, Plano, TX
Champ Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Kisner (919)   6-2;6-4
16 Tyler Garrett   6-1;6-2
Q   Ross Chehayeb (459) 6-7;6-4;6-3
WFTA WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP MZ (NORTH)
February 12-13, 2005
Wichita Falls Tennis, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Scott Bonds (464) 6-1;6-1
CQ Jud Stagner (527)   5-7;6-3;7-6(10-5)
CS   Britton Lee (794) 6-4;6-2
WACO CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MZ (NORTH)
January 8-9, 2005
Waco Tennis Assn., Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nathan Smith (646) 6-0;6-0
2 Charles German (399)   DN*
CQ   Samuel Miers (538) 6-4;6-0
PLANO FALL CHAMPIONSHIP MZ (NORTH)
November 13-14, 2004
High Point Tennis Center, Plano, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cody Moore (534) 7-5;7-6
1 Dustin Noonkester   6-1;6-2
CQ Jonathan Pederson   WoJ*
CS   Mitchell Sholty (557) 6-4;2-6;10-8
ELLEN WATERS MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
September 4-6, 2004
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mark DeCourcy (436) 6-2;7-5
2   Nick French 6-3;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #517
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/09 Alan Delman chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Justin Wang chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Daniela Kseniya Ramras chooses Williams
12/09 Jacqueline Ahn chooses Skidmore
12/09 Koki Takabatake chooses Wash U
12/09 Sean Wei chooses Amherst
12/09 Jed Kronenberg chooses Pomona-Pitzer
12/09 Izzy Essi chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Viv Daniel chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Carly Feldman chooses Wash U

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/09 5th day of #12daysofsavings --> 25% off select @stance socks!
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:38:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections