Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Stephanie Galainena
Burr Ridge, Illinois
 
Hinsdale South HS
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 9-18 #107 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ana Mungo (48) 6-3;6-4
2   Carley Markovitz (99) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nelly Radeva (4) 6-0;6-0
1 Kelly Curtius (222)   4-6;6-5Ret (inj)
2   Jill Damion (41) 6-2;6-2
MIDWEST JR. WIGHTMAN CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-20, 2005
Ball State University, Muncie, IN
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Maureen Modesto (68) 6-3;6-3
RR   Christine Johnston (46) 6-2;6-0
RR   Laurel Bolesky (77) 6-2;7-5
RR Kenisha Webb (303)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Seal Beach Tennis Center, Seal Beach, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dalya Perelman (419)   6-0;6-1
32   Gail Brodsky (1) 6-2;7-5
2 Christine Abayan (135)   7-5;6-3
3Q   Rebecca Kwan (35) 6-2;6-1
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS WEST
April 23-26, 2005
Sierra Sport Racquet Club, Fresno, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Molly Scott (26) 6-2;6-1
1 Sophia Vogt (327)   6-0;6-3
2   Katia Babina (123) 6-4;6-3
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Yvette Ly (136)   6-1;6-3
64   Megan Broderick (40) 6-1;6-4
2   Elyse Steiner (47) 6-3;6-3
FRANKLIN WINTER JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 21-23, 2005
Franklin Athletic Club, Southfield, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alina Sullivan (27) 6-4;6-0
1   Sophie Grabinski (17) 1-6;6-2;6-2
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES
January 15-17, 2005
WRC/Moorland, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Mullane (467)   6-3;6-1
32 Holly Huth (274)   6-1;7-5
16 Paulina Bigos (161)   6-2;6-0
Q   Katie Potts (14) 6-0;6-1
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 6-8, 2004
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ragini Acharya (25) 6-2;6-1
2   Sophie Grabinski (17) 6-0;6-1
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
Tennis Express Reduced Summer Deals 15 Sec Commercial
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Get it
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:53:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections