Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Trevor Harris
Austin, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 5-8 #465 on This Week's TennisRPI
BERRY CREEK CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 5-6, 2005
Berry Creek Racquet Club, Georgetown, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sam Long WI*
DEER PARK CHAMPIONSHIP MZ (SOUTH)
February 12-13, 2005
Deer Park I.S.D., Deer Park, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Moore (647) WI*
BRYAN-COLLEGE STATION CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
January 15-16, 2005
Bryan College Station, College Station, TX
Boys' 18 Singles -Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rohit Kaul (502)   WI*
16 Zachary Browning (524)   6-2;1-6;6-1
Q   Jason Hubb (796) 6-4;6-0
AUSTIN CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MZ
December 4-5, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn
Boys' 18 Singles- Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Alejandro Aguirre (453) 6-2;6-4
PASADENA CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
November 13-14, 2004
La Porte High School, La Porte, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Varun Rachakonda 6-3;6-1
1 Travis Rhoad   6-2;6-1
CQ   Eric Trakhtenbroit (455) 6-2;6-4
LAREDO CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
October 9-10, 2004
Laredo Tennis Assn, Laredo, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Michael Gies (368) 6-2;6-2
2 Blake Sitka (748)   WoJ*
CQ   Alejandro Garcia (444) 6-3;6-4
MEMORIAL HERMANN SPORTSCARE CLEAR LAKE
September 4-6, 2004
CLHS Tennis Booster Club, Houston, TX
Champ Boys' 18 Singles - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Tim Pullig (452) 6-2;6-2
2 Diego Trevino   6-4;7-6
CQ Arun Bala   4-6;6-3;6-0
CS Dat Bui (496)   6-3;6-4
CF   Patrick Smollen 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard
10/17 Adrienne Sturgis chooses UCSD
10/16 Isabella vonEbbe chooses UC Davis
10/16 Zoe Manion chooses Xavier

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Roger Federer Fall Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Learn how to shop with a cause here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 29, 2007 at 12:25:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections