Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Landon Browne
Aptos, California
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-22 #329 on This Week's Recruiting List
WEST COAST JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-6, 2005
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Coltrane Hunt   Def (ns)*
32   Brandon Low (117) 3-6;6-1;6-4
3 Jason Sacher (203)   6-2;1-6;1-0(8)
4Q   Quan Vu (361) 6-3;6-2
NORCAL 18 JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-26, 2005
Berkeley Tennis Club, Berkeley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gorjan Kovacevic (327) 6-3;6-3
2 Connor Olson (339)   Wo (inj)*
3Q   Eric Maccoll (222) 6-2;6-3
SPARE TIME MEMORIAL DAY JR. EXCELLENCE
May 28 - June 5, 2005
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Leonid Rozkin (216) 6-1;6-4
1   Thomas Mcgee (142) 2-6;6-3;10-6
RIO DEL ORO JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 30 - May 8, 2005
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Quan Vu (361) 4-6;6-1;6-3
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS WEST
April 23-26, 2005
Sierra Sport Racquet Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ilya Trubov (60) 6-3;6-0
1   Nicholas Boulieris (115) 6-4;6-2
FIG GARDEN STATE CENTER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 2-10, 2005
Fig Garden Swim&Racquet, Fresno, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Christian Hansen (447)   6-1;3-6;6-1
Q   Thomas Mcgee (142) 6-3;7-6
JOHNSON RANCH CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-13, 2005
Johnson Ranch Racquet, Roseville, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Caragio   6-1;6-3
16   Ilya Trubov (60) 6-4;6-2
SSRC JR. EXCELLENCE
February 5-13, 2005
Sierra Racquet Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Low (117) 6-1;6-1
1   Greg Jackson (257) 7-6(4);6-4
CALIFORNIA BOWL
December 18-22, 2004
Calabasas Swim & Tennis, Calabasas Park, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Blake Muller (12) 6-0;6-2
1 Jonathan Calienes (326)   DN*
2   Will Grist (154) 6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
A.J.B. Enterprises, Costa Mesa, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bret Thacher (265) 6-2;2-6;7-5
1   Zachary Wolfe (158) 6-4;7-5
BLACKHAWK AUTUMN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 6-14, 2004
Blackhawk Country Club, Danville, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Senthil Chidambaram   6-4;6-1
16 Richard Andrews (347)   6-3;6-3
Q   Michael Reiser (112) 6-3;6-2
FREMONT BG18-14 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 9-17, 2004
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Van Alstyne   6-4;6-4
16 Phillip Graham (249)   7-5;2-6;6-2
Q   Eric Maccoll (222) 4-6;6-1;7-5
COURTSIDE JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 25 - October 3, 2004
Courtside Club, Los Gatos, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Edward Hayes (524)   6-3;6-7(5);6-0
32 Aaron Morrill (398)   6-2;6-3
16   Brian Brogan (28) 6-3;6-1
SOLANO LABOR DAY 18,16 JR. EXCELLENCE
September 4-6, 2004
Solano Athletic Club, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kazumi Negishi   DP*
16   Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (74) 6-0;6-2
2   Thong Tu (49) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/31 Dimitri Vlassov chooses Stonehill
3/30 Garret Vincent chooses BYU
3/30 Fernando Escribens chooses Purdue
3/30 Alyson Dust chooses Wittenberg
3/30 Katarina Stevanovich chooses Chicago
3/30 Tilden Oliver chooses Trinity (TX)
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Rachel Chong chooses Notre Dame
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
3/07 Colors are great, but sometimes it's better to keep it simple with these black & white looks
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:39:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections