Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Richie Moran
Westfield, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 3-9 #564 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 3-7, 2004
University of Denver - Stapleton Pavilio, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brandon Davis (63) 6-1;6-1
1   Paul Tschetter (348) 2-6;6-4;6-4
L1 LEVEL 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 12-21, 2004
Mountain Lakes Raq Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Berson   6-0;6-0
32   Benjamin Rosenstock (327) 6-1;7-5
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Justin Barell (221) 6-4;6-2
L2R SOUTHERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 13-15, 2004
Mountainside Indoor T.C., Mountainside, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kevin Chen (532) 4-6;6-1;7-6
CHRISTINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL HOLIDAY
December 15-30, 2003
Center Court Inc., Chatham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Krause   6-1;6-1
16   Andrew Sutton (232) 6-1;6-1
B18 THANKSGIVING CLASSIC
November 26-30, 2003
Stadium Racquet Club, Bronx, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Michael Moore (804) 6-3;6-4
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brett Kraft (349) 6-3;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christian Cheuque-Salinas   6-0;6-0
32   Dennis Lee (182) 6-0;6-0
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates
10/29 Lidia Luca Dukic chooses Montana
10/29 Riley Scott chooses UC Santa Barbara
10/29 Ryland Byrd chooses Washington (MD)
10/29 Mattea Kilstofte chooses Dayton
10/29 Bella Kuse chooses Richmond
10/29 Carlos Moreno chooses Marist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:24:57 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections