Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Libert
Weston, Massachusetts
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-10 #470 on This Week's TennisRPI
EASTON 18 LEVEL 6
May 27-29, 2005
Easton Tennis Club, North Easton, MA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Andrew Yazmer (40) 6-1;6-4
GRANDE MEADOWS 14, 18 LEVEL 6
April 15-17, 2005
Grand Meadows Tennis, Longmeadow, MA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Nick White (291) 7-6(3);6-4
WESTBORO TENNIS & SWIM CLUB 18 L6
March 25-27, 2005
Westboro Tennis Club, Westborough, MA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   James Neely (450) 6-2;6-3
FARMINGTON VALLEY 18 L4
March 4-6, 2005
Farmington Valley R. C., Simsbury, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Liebman (220) 6-0;6-0
KINGSBURY 18 L5
February 11-13, 2005
Kingsbury Club, Kingston, MA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alejandro Alvarado   7-6;6-2
16   Matthew Liebman (220) 6-2;6-0
LONGFELLOW B18 L4
January 28-30, 2005
The Longfellow Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Max Kurz (569) 6-3;6-1
MANCHESTER ATHLETIC CLUB BG18 CHAMPS.
November 19-21, 2004
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Vinh Tran (384) 2-6;6-3;6-3
TENNIS & FITNESS OF ROCKY HILL CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 15-17, 2004
T&F C of Rocky Hill,LLC, Rocky Hill, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Backdraw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Kurz (569)   6-2;2-6;6-0
16 Daniel Sass   6-4;3-6;6-4
Q   Alexandre Rastorgouev (157) 6-3;6-3
S   Jared Dorfman (190) 6-1;6-1
CAPE COD BOYS 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS L5
September 17-19, 2004
Mid-Cape Raq & Hlth Club, South Yarmouth, MA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Backdraw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Liebman (220)   6-3;6-2
Q   Kevin Shaughnessy (340) 7-6;6-0
S James Neely (450)   1-6;6-4;6-4
F Sean Pease (442)   6-3;6-0
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

John Isner

 
Click on John Isner to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago
9/29 Curran Carver chooses Wofford
9/28 Ryan Dickerson chooses Duke
9/28 Camryn Parnell chooses Nebraska - Kearney
9/28 Natalie Weaver chooses Siena

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/30 Read how TE is raising support and awareness for breast cancer with Serve Up a Cure in our latest blog
9/26 Happy birthday to Serena Williams! She turns 33 today. Get her gear
9/25 See what our playtesters thought of the @WilsonTennis Juice 100 racquet in our video review!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:39:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections