Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Field
Lincoln, Nebraska
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 16-9 #365 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MV SEG. II FUTURES KC PLAZA
August 2-4, 2005
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Dixon   6-2;6-1
16 Jack Higgins   6-3;6-3
Q Bryce Warnock (574)   6-4;6-3
S   Peter Bracha (293) 6-2;6-3
PL Cory Buck   Wd (inj)*
USTA MV SEG. II CHAMPIONSHIP SECTIONAL
July 29 - August 1, 2005
Tulsa Area Tennis Association, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Gutwillig (425)   6-4;6-4
16   Mark dos Prazeres-Silva (550) 1-6;6-4;1-0(6)
2 Ethan Jackson   6-1;6-2
CQ Drew Archer (391)   6-2;6-1
CS Benn Marler (355)   6-2;6-2
CF Zachary Alholm (412)   6-4;6-2
USTA MV SEG. II SUPER TWO
June 17-23, 2005
Cooper Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Dylan Gatton (239) 3-6;6-1;6-2
2 Jeffrey Laschober (817)   6-4;7-5
3Q Ethan Jackson   Def (ns)*
3   Guerin Smith (259) 7-6(4);7-5
USTA MV SEG. II SUPER ONE
June 10-16, 2005
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Laschober (817)   6-1;6-0
32   Chandler Brass (157) 6-1;6-2
2 Ryan Montgomery (570)   6-0;6-0
3Q Dustin Fisher   6-4;6-2
3   Brett Proctor (291) 6-1;6-2
USTA MV SEG. II FUTURES (LINCOLN)
June 3-6, 2005
Lincoln Tennis Assoc., Lincoln, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dawson Shaver (727)   7-6(7);7-6(2)
16   Paul Gerdes (387) 7-5;6-2
2 Daniel Beckwith   6-0;6-2
CQ Aaron Jarosh   6-1;6-0
USTA MV SEG. I SUPER QUAL BG16,18
January 15-16, 2005
Woodside Tennis & Hlth Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Patrick Cohen (457) 6-4;6-2
1 Kyle Kinderknecht   6-3;6-1
2   Guerin Smith (259) 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/02 Enjoy great savings on adidas apparel for men and women! Shop here
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:40:52 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections