Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Auwerter
Gates Mills, Ohio
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-11 #262 on This Week's Recruiting List
MIDWEST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 29 - August 1, 2005
College Park Athletic, Evanston, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Muliawan (191)   6-3;6-1
64   Patrick Dwyer (98) 6-3;6-1
2   William Adeimy (243) 6-2;4-6;6-1
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2005
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Theodore Dahmus (587)   5-7;6-0;6-2
64 Andrew Thomson (173)   6-0;6-2
32   Mark Maciuch (242) 6-1;5-7;6-2
3 Jonathan Batuello (428)   6-0;6-2
4Q   Patrick Dwyer (98) 6-1;6-2
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 4-13, 2005
USTA/Midwest - Northeastern Ohio, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kelton Person   Wd (inj)*
16   Jordan Buehler (230) 7-6(2);7-6(10)
3 Matthew Lachman   6-4;6-3
QQ Christopher Leson   6-0;6-0
CQ   Stephen Webster 6-0;6-2
WESTERN MICHIGAN INDOOR
February 25-27, 2005
Champion Hlth & Fit, Rockford, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rocky Tektumanidze (268) 6-3;6-3
2 Lawrence Carpio (245)   6-1;6-3
3 Steve Demaagd   6-2;6-2
CQ Zachary Huber   6-2;6-2
CS Jack Schiro (411)   7-5;6-2
CF Alex Presman (539)   7-5;6-2
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES
January 8-10, 2005
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Neil Lesinski (187) 6-4;7-5
1   Jordan Nestrud (298) 6-2;6-7(5);7-6(3)
AURORA BOYS CHALLENGE
October 16-18, 2004
Aurora Tennis Club, Aurora, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Johnson (109) 6-3;6-1
1   David Seyferth (165) 6-2;3-6;7-6(3)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/30 Fernando Escribens chooses Purdue
3/30 Alyson Dust chooses Wittenberg
3/30 Katarina Stevanovich chooses Chicago
3/30 Tilden Oliver chooses Trinity (TX)
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Rachel Chong chooses Notre Dame
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg
3/29 Caroline Williams chooses Maryland
3/29 Kate Ketels chooses Gonzaga

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
3/07 Colors are great, but sometimes it's better to keep it simple with these black & white looks
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:44:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections