Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Auwerter
Gates Mills, Ohio
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-11 #262 on This Week's Recruiting List
MIDWEST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 29 - August 1, 2005
College Park Athletic, Evanston, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Muliawan (191)   6-3;6-1
64   Patrick Dwyer (98) 6-3;6-1
2   William Adeimy (243) 6-2;4-6;6-1
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2005
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Theodore Dahmus (587)   5-7;6-0;6-2
64 Andrew Thomson (173)   6-0;6-2
32   Mark Maciuch (242) 6-1;5-7;6-2
3 Jonathan Batuello (428)   6-0;6-2
4Q   Patrick Dwyer (98) 6-1;6-2
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 4-13, 2005
USTA/Midwest - Northeastern Ohio, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kelton Person   Wd (inj)*
16   Jordan Buehler (230) 7-6(2);7-6(10)
3 Matthew Lachman   6-4;6-3
QQ Christopher Leson   6-0;6-0
CQ   Stephen Webster 6-0;6-2
WESTERN MICHIGAN INDOOR
February 25-27, 2005
Champion Hlth & Fit, Rockford, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rocky Tektumanidze (268) 6-3;6-3
2 Lawrence Carpio (245)   6-1;6-3
3 Steve Demaagd   6-2;6-2
CQ Zachary Huber   6-2;6-2
CS Jack Schiro (411)   7-5;6-2
CF Alex Presman (539)   7-5;6-2
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES
January 8-10, 2005
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Neil Lesinski (187) 6-4;7-5
1   Jordan Nestrud (298) 6-2;6-7(5);7-6(3)
AURORA BOYS CHALLENGE
October 16-18, 2004
Aurora Tennis Club, Aurora, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Johnson (109) 6-3;6-1
1   David Seyferth (165) 6-2;3-6;7-6(3)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
WILSON Steam 99
Was: $219.99  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Andy Murray
 
HEAD Graphene Radical Pro
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:44:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections