Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jeremy Efferding
Lake Worth, Florida
 
USTA High Performance
Graduate, Class of 2011
 

Overall Record: 26-9 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL BG18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2011
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Andrew Scholnick (67)   6-0;6-3
128   Garrett Gordon (39) 6-2;7-5
2 Rickey Baylon (146)   0-6;6-4;1-6
3Q Eric Johnson (8)   Wo (inj)*
3 Jason Jaruvang (63)   6-0;6-1
4Q Justin Chan (68)   7-5;6-2
4 Nick Chappell   6-3;6-2
5Q Harrison Adams (2)   7-6(5);6-3
5 Charles Depaolo (65)   6-1;6-2
QQ Anthony Tsodikov (8)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Dennis Novikov (2) 6-4;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2011
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kyle Johnson Jr. (91)   7-5;6-3
64 Emmett Egger (7)   6-2;2-6;6-4
32 Jonathan Ho (30)   6-1;4-6;6-2
16 Spencer Newman (3)   Wo (inj)*
Q   Brett Clark (9) 7-5;6-1
CQ   Spencer Papa (2) Wo (inj)*
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 28-30, 2011
Delray Swim & Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Dubuque (170)   6-4;6-3
16   Danny Mack (110) Wo (inj)*
2   Nate Shanok (208) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 2-10, 2011
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Rinaldi (25)   6-4;6-2
32  
Y. Nishioka
6-4;6-7(3);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP
March 13-19, 2011
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aaron Chaffee (120)   6-1;6-4
64 Beck Pennington (61)   7-5;7-5
32   Harrison Adams (2) 7-6(9);7-6(4)
3   Danny Riggs (33) Wo (ill)*
BIG HITTERS BG18 SPRING SECTIONAL
March 5-7, 2011
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Kowalski (151)   7-6(4);6-3
16 Max Peara (138)   6-1;6-2
Q Zack McCourt (23)   7-6(6);2-6;7-5
S   Roy Lederman (6) 4-6;7-6(5);6-2
PL   Blaine Willenborg (24) Wo (emerg)*
DUNLOP ORANGE BOWL
December 6-12, 2010
Key Biscayne, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. Lai
  6-0;6-1
32
J. Grinter
  6-1;7-5
16
G. Brkic
  6-4;7-5
64 Emmett Egger (7)   6-4;6-3
32  
O. Golding
6-4;7-6(4)
2010 EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 26 - December 5, 2010
Eddie Herr International, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. Kaczynski
  7-5;6-4
32  
T. Martin
7-6(5);6-1
EVERT ITF
November 8-14, 2010
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bruno Sisti (184)   6-2;6-1
32 Nikko Madregallejo (12)   3-6;6-3;6-2
16 Connor Farren (3)   7-5;6-4
Q   Roberto Cid (13) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 15, 2012 at 12:20:06 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections