Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


A.J. Rivera
Deer Park, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 3-7 #515 on This Week's TennisRPI
BERRY CREEK CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 5-6, 2005
Berry Creek Racquet Club, Georgetown, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Greg Veazey (574) 6-2;3-6;6-4
CQ Marco Vaccaro (933)   WJ*
DEER PARK CHAMPIONSHIP MZ (SOUTH)
February 12-13, 2005
Deer Park I.S.D., Deer Park, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jason Hubb (796) 6-4;6-1
BRYAN-COLLEGE STATION CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
January 15-16, 2005
Bryan College Station, College Station, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Brandon (562)   6-3;5-7;6-3
16   Alejandro Garcia (444) 2-6;7-5;6-1
PASADENA CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
November 13-14, 2004
La Porte High School, La Porte, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryant Dao   6-3;6-0
16   Dat Bui (496) 6-3;6-2
LAREDO CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
October 9-10, 2004
Laredo Tennis Assn, Laredo, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Taisuke Kikuchi (506) 6-4;6-3
CQ   Kevin Coppola (724) 6-3;6-0
MEMORIAL HERMANN SPORTSCARE CLEAR LAKE
September 4-6, 2004
CLHS Tennis Booster Club, Houston, TX
Champ Boys' 18 Singles - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Billy Uran   4-6;6-4;6-1
16   Brian Mandell (778) 7-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:47:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections