Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ari Fiul
Fresh Meadows, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-5 #167 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-27, 2005
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Aleksey Shapoval WI*
1   Brian Rubenstein (292) WI*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-17, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualify
Boys' 18 Chmp Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danish Ali   7-5;6-0
16 Blake Wheale (485)   6-2;6-2
32 Jason Sacher (203)   5-7;6-0;6-4
16   Christopher Albornoz (300) 6-4;6-1
2   James Muliawan (191) 6-4;6-1
L1 LEVEL 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 3-12, 2004
Robbie Wagner Training, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Sacher (203)   7-6;6-2
32 Michael Moore (280)   DN*
16 Lawrence Zakrevsky (531)   4-6;6-2;6-3
Q Michael Reiss (174)   2-6;7-5 RJ
S   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-2;6-1
NCT L1 B18 THANKSGIVING CLASSIC
November 24-28, 2004
Stadium Racquet Club, Bronx, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Reisman   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Moore (280)   6-4;7-5
Q Jeffrey Axen (431)   6-2;6-4
S   Benjamin Evenden (412) 5-7;6-4;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Richard Rappaport (637)   7-5;6-0
32   Jonathan Brenner (175) 6-2;5-7;1-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Dra
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Charles Weinstein (648) DPE*
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Joseph La Penna DN*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/15 Christian Haushammer chooses Louisville
9/15 Sydnee Parker chooses Henderson State
9/15 Hunter Fernelius chooses Bethel
9/14 Jason Kros chooses Virginia Tech
9/12 Nicholas Werner chooses Xavier
9/11 Gregory Anderson chooses TCU
9/10 Mike Nguyen chooses Belmont Abbey
9/09 Erica Susi chooses Virginia
9/08 Sophie Chang chooses Virginia
9/08 Alexa Webb chooses Western Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene Speed Pro
Was: $199.95  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
WILSON Steam 99
Was: $219.99  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:47:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections