Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Scott Fahrendorf
Reno, Nevada
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 12-12 #331 on This Week's TennisRPI
WEST COAST JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-7, 2004
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bobby DeSimone (627)   7-6(5);6-0
32 Blake Wheale (485)   6-2;7-6(1)
16   Jack Marsh (186) 1-6;6-3;7-6(5)
3 Alp Ozpinar (350)   6-4;1-6;1-0(8)
QQ   Mike Youn (96) 4-6;6-2;1-0(5)
USTA NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2004
Berkeley Tennis Club, Berkeley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Bijan Hejazi (134) 6-3;6-2
2 George Entis (52)   WoE*
3Q Aaron Elbert (261)   6-4;6-3
3   Ramesh Thondapu (193) 7-6(2);6-2
SPARE TIME MEMORIAL DAY JR. EXCELLENC
May 29-31, 2004
Johnson Ranch Racquet, Roseville, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jeffrey Gast (47) 7-5;6-3
1   Gregory Hom (365) 6-1;6-3
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS - WEST
April 24-27, 2004
Sierra Racquet Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Howard Migdal (184) 6-1;6-1
1 Michael Martin (274)   6-0;6-7(2);1-0(5)
2   Jeffrey Gast (47) WoJ*
13TH ANNUAL JR. SOLANO OPEN
January 24 - February 1, 2004
Solano Athletic Club, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Meyer (462)   7-5;6-3
32 Justin Eng (778)   6-4;6-0
16   Daniel Elefant (186) 6-2;6-3
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Bradley Cox (50) 6-3;6-1
2 Albert Santa Cruz   6-1;6-0
3Q   Bret Thacher (190) 6-3;6-7(1);6-3
FREMONT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 4-12, 2003
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Boris Gites (583)   6-1;6-1
32 Mohammed Shaikh (292)   6-4;3-6;6-3
16   Jay Wong (17) 6-0;6-1
COURTSIDE JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 20-28, 2003
Courtside Club, Los Gatos, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Lee   6-3;6-3
32 Daniel Solomon   6-4;7-5
16   Ken Kao (41) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Andy Murray to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/24 Igor Karpovets chooses Arizona
3/23 Logan Orr chooses Nebraska - Kearney
3/23 Matthew Kennedy chooses Emory & Henry
3/23 Baylen Harper chooses Nichols
3/23 Gavin Spencer chooses UC Irvine
3/23 Hunter Egger chooses Gonzaga
3/23 Dominique Schaefer chooses N.C. State
3/23 Jake Kim chooses Pacific Lutheran
3/22 Emma Sass chooses Wash U
3/22 Romesh Kahatapitiya chooses Navy

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
3/24 We take you inside the @head_tennis Stringing Room at the @BNPPARIBASOPEN. Where the pros get their racquets strung:
3/23 In honor of #NationalPuppyDay, we'll just go ahead and leave this right here ??:
3/21 Check out these @LACOSTE tees for the @MiamiOpen
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:35:25 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections