Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexandra Yudelevich
Houston, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 9-7 #162 on This Week's TennisRPI
SATA CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
April 3-4, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Cayleigh Simpson (436) 6-2;6-3
2 Noelle Schonefeld   6-2;6-1
CQ Ashley Halvatgis (620)   6-2;6-3
CS   Katy Gooden (468) 6-2;-6(5);6-2
BERRY CREEK CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 6-7, 2004
Berry Creek Racquet Club, Georgetown, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shannon Drake (473)   7-5;6-3
16 Veronica Dee (292)   6-2;6-4
Q   Eva Silvester (337) 6-2;6-2
2004 DEER PARK CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
February 7-8, 2004
Deer Park High School, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Beth Launius (421) 6-2;6-1
CQ Kathryn Mauer   6-1;3-6;7-5
CS Ana Perez (466)   6-2;6-2
CF Joyce Elliott (276)   6-7(4);6-2;6-4
AUSTIN CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
December 6-7, 2003
Capital Area Tennis Assn
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Arlene Kent   6-2;6-2
Q Melissa Harjehausen   7-5;6-4
S   Austin Mills (519) 6-3;6-4
PASADENA CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
November 8-9, 2003
La Porte High School, La Porte, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Julia Mckinzie (224) 7-5;3-6;6-3
2 Kathryn Mauer   Wo (ill)*
CQ   Alexandra Wilson 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:56:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections