Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kristofer Yee
Las Vegas, Nevada
 
Odyssey Charter School
Graduate, Class of 2012
 

Overall Record: 47-6 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL BG18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-12, 2012
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maximilian Schmidt (78)   7-6(4);6-2
64 Sam Swank (72)   3-6;6-2;6-4
32   Dennis Novikov (2) 6-2;5-7;6-4
4   Gage Brymer (5) 7-6(4);2-6;1-0(10)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 28-31, 2012
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Shane Vinsant (2) 7-5;7-6(5)
RR Kenneth Sabacinski (38)   4-6;6-3;6-4
RR Anthony Delcore (41)   6-0;6-3
RR M. Mackenzie McDonald (2)   6-4;6-3
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHMP.
June 9-14, 2012
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Sheldon (383)   6-2;6-0
32 William Fielding (741)   6-2;6-0
16 Kellen Bates (225)   6-1;6-2
Q James Swiggart (261)   6-3;6-1
S Nicholas Mahlangu (24)   6-3;4-6;6-1
F Yannik Mahlangu (64)   6-3;6-2
ITA EASTER CIRCUIT
March 31 - April 3, 2012
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Blake Miller (853)   6-1;6-2
16 Jonathan Kaufman (550)   6-4;6-2
Q Trevor Johnson (79)   6-2;6-3
S Brendan Aguilar (410)   7-5;7-5
F Nicholas Mahlangu (24)   6-4;6-4
YOUNG GUNS BG18-10
January 26-29, 2012
The Stirling Club, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Lucas Lee (660)   6-1;6-1
S Mathew Dees (543)   6-1;6-0
F Tanner Berkabile (273)   6-3;6-4
ITA SNOWBALL SECTIONAL CHMP.
January 14-17, 2012
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ozzy Abraham (450)   6-1;6-0
16 Matt Sayre (381)   6-1;6-0
Q James Swiggart (261)   6-2;6-4
S Nicholas Mahlangu (24)   4-6;6-4;6-3
F John Pearce (59)   6-4;6-1
USTA BG18-16 NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2011 - January 2, 2012
USTA Central Ariozna Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Cahn (102)   6-3;6-3
64 Colin Roller (85)   6-4;6-1
32 Grant Solomon (10)   6-0;7-6(3)
16 Gage Brymer (5)   6-0;6-1
Q Keaton Cullimore (27)   6-1;6-2
S Charles Boyce (7)   6-3;7-6(3)
F   Jared Hiltzik (1) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 25-27, 2011
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josh Hagar (34)   6-4;7-5
16 Richard Pham (61)   7-6(4);6-2
Q Dominic Patrick (25)   6-1;6-1
S   Thomas Pura (25) 6-1;1-6;6-3
PL Nicholas Mahlangu (24)   6-3;6-3
ITA GREAT PUMPKIN SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 11-15, 2011
Nevada Tennis Association, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Braun (611)   6-4;6-1
16 Scott Bohne (249)   6-3;6-2
Q Bryan Mehall (333)   6-2;6-1
S Brendon Kempin (52)   6-1;6-4
F Brian Patrick Foley (68)   6-4;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
October 29-31, 2011
Marty Hennessy Jr Tennis and Education F, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Erik Nordahl (31)   6-4;6-1
16 George Goldhoff (4)   6-1;6-0
Q Alex Lawson (36)   6-4;7-6(7)
S   Ronnie Schneider (1) 6-4;7-5
PL John Pearce (59)   Wo (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
September 3-5, 2011
The Amanda & Stacy Darling Memorial Tenn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spencer Hafen (488)   6-1;6-0
16 Tyler Lu (46)   6-2;4-6;6-3
Q Jacob Hedderig (227)   6-2;6-1
S Garrett Auproux (36)   6-0;6-3
F Dominic Patrick (25)   6-2;3-6;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Haas

 
Click on Tommy Haas to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran
7/30 Pierre-Emmanuel Fossier chooses Stetson
7/30 Will Morrison chooses Drew

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, September 06, 2012 at 2:03:06 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections