Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Christopher Haworth
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
 
Putman City North
Graduate, Class of 2011
 

Overall Record: 47-10 #12 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL BG18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2011
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alexander Petrone (26) 6-0;6-1
2 David Packowitz (181)   6-2;6-1
3Q Sam Bloom (60)   6-1;6-3
3   Austin Ansari (20) 7-5;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2011
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aaron Gomez (57)   7-6;6-4
64 Becker O'Shaughnessey (41)   7-6;6-0
32 Matthew Barry (51)   6-1;6-1
16   Brett Clark (9) 7-5;6-2
5 Trey Strobel (10)   6-4;6-0
QQ Jeffrey Offerdahl (32)   6-2;6-3
CQ Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (4)   4-3 Ret (inj)
CS Jared Hiltzik (17)   4-6;7-6;10-6
CF Spencer Papa (2)   6-4;3-6;10-6
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 2-4, 2011
Gates Tennis Center, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Carswell (64)   6-3;6-4
16 Andrew Raphaelson (175)   6-1;6-4
Q Charles Depaolo (65)   6-4;6-3
S   John Pearce (38) 7-6(5);6-4
PL Jackson Withrow (18)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MV BG18-10 SEG. II SWEET 16
June 17-20, 2011
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Shawn Khosla (339)   6-2;6-1
Q Bradford Zitsch (167)   6-2;6-4
S Matthew Hagan (115)   6-3;6-1
F Anthony Delcore (16)   6-4;6-4
USTA MV BG18-10 SEG. II SUPER 1
June 3-7, 2011
St. Louis District Tennis Assoc., Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jackson O'Gorman-Bean (394)   6-1;6-0
16 Nathan Roper (129)   6-3;6-1
Q William Little (10)   6-3;7-5
S   Ross Guignon (29) 7-5;6-2
PL Blake Daniel (154)   6-3;6-0
USTA MV BG18 SEG. I SWEET 16
February 11-13, 2011
Genesis Rock Rd Health, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 William Welte (127)   6-2;6-3
Q William Little (10)   6-4;6-4
S Paul Nahon (218)   6-4;6-0
F Anthony Delcore (16)   6-3;6-0
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ BG18,16
January 8-10, 2011
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zachary Hall (570) Wd (inj)*
1   Evan Nix (192) Wo (inj)*
USTA WINTER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2010 - January 1, 2011
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ace Matias (44)   6-4;6-1
64 Jason Jaruvang (63)   6-1;6-1
32 Anton Kovrigin (45)   4-6;6-2;6-3
16 Zack McCourt (23)   6-7(5;6-0;6-3
Q   Andrew Korinek (13) 2-6;6-4;6-3
CQ Evan Song (10)   2-6;6-3;6-1
CS Wyatt McCoy (14)   6-4;7-5
CF   Emmett Egger (7) 6-4;6-1
USTA MV BG18 SEG. III SWEET 16
November 12-14, 2010
Woodside Tennis & Hlth Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Bradford Zitsch (167)   6-0;6-0
Q Harrison Kruse (267)   6-2;6-0
S Blake Daniel (154)   1-6;6-2;10-3
F Anthony Delcore (16)   6-2;6-4
PAN AMERICAN CLOSED ITF CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 11-17, 2010
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Shane Vinsant (3) 6-2;7-5
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 4-10, 2010
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Kabli
  6-2;6-4
32 Charles Boyce (21)   6-3;6-3
16 Nicholas Naumann (15)   2-6;6-1;6-3
Q Anthony Delcore (16)   6-2;6-2
S Karim Arem (52)   6-4;6-1
F   Chase Curry (19) 3-6;6-1;7-5
ITF WACO
September 27 - October 3, 2010
Waco, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Lee
  6-2;6-3
32 Egor Panyushkin (107)   6-1;6-1
16 Nicholas Naumann (15)   6-2;6-0
Q
R. Jauregu Sainz De Roz
  5-7;6-2;6-2
S Alexander Sendegeya   6-2;6-4
F Harrison Adams (2)   6-3;6-3
WACO REGIONAL TC BG18-16 SC MZ
September 11-13, 2010
Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Octavio Canibe (167)   6-4;6-1
32   Abraham Hsu (169) 7-5;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Yonex Women's Power Cushion Pro Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, July 31, 2014 at 10:29:26 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections