Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thomas Kinrade
Hillsborough, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 13-14 #319 on This Week's Recruiting List
ETHEL SERGEANT CLARK SMITH AMATEUR TENNI
August 8-12, 2005
Delco Tennis Association Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marc Geffen (954)   6-2;6-1
16   Sam Barrer (439) 6-4;6-0
2 Payom Dousti (454)   6-0;6-4
QQ Anthony Tunnero (664)   3-6;6-4;6-1
CQ Austin Longacre (130)   Wo (inj)*
CS Jake Fleet (469)   4-6;6-1;6-1
CF   Sam Barrer (439) Wo (em)*
L3 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
June 18-22, 2005
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Holland (136) 6-2;6-4
2 Christopher Hasyn (95)   7-6(7));6-4
3Q   Hart Callahan (393) 1-6;6-4;6-2
HOPEWELL JR. OPEN V (SR-L5)
May 27-30, 2005
Hopewell Valley Tnns Center, Pennington, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cameron Silbert   6-3;6-2
16 Andrew Blumberg (533)   7-5;6-2
Q   David Holland (136) 6-4;4-6;7-5
CQ   Andrew Wang (243) 6-0;3-6;6-4
L4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 1-4, 2005
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zach Skorupka (127) 6-1;6-1
1 Zachary McGonigal   6-0;6-2
2   Ryan Fickes 5-7;6-4;7-5
ATLANTIC CLUB B18 OPEN (SR-L6)
February 25-27, 2005
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Douglas Morrow (395)   6-1;6-2
16 Darren Johnson   6-3;6-1
Q   Peter Vale (386) 6-1;7-6(6)
L4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 28-31, 2005
Oxford Athl Club North, Wexford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Keith Whittingham (440) 6-3;7-5
1 David Rodeck (283)   7-5;6-0
2 Matthew Prusack (336)   6-3;6-3
QQ   Maksim Tikhomirov (9) 6-0;6-0
BLAIR RACQUET B18 OPEN (SR-L6)
January 7-9, 2005
Blair Racquet Club, Altoona, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 5th-8th
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sam Barrer (439)   WI*
Q   David Bortner (227) 6-4;6-1
S Douglas Morrow (395)   6-2;6-4
F   Samuel DeSimone (267) 4-6;6-2;6-2
L4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 17-20, 2004
Greensburg Racquet Club, Greensburg, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zach Skorupka (127) 6-0;6-0
1   Michael Cobetto 6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army
8/23 Arianna Spirtos chooses Army
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, January 19, 2008 at 12:24:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections