Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Dieciuc
Chicago, Illinois
 
Von Steuben
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 14-10 #146 on This Week's Recruiting List
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2005
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Justin Kronauge (7) 6-2;6-1
1 Nicholas Chamis (526)   6-0;6-0
2 Alex Panayides (209)   6-2;6-3
3Q Brian Starr (152)   6-2;6-0
3 Griffin Nienberg (143)   6-2;6-0
4Q Michael O'Connell (141)   6-4;6-4
4   Connor Dawson (52) 6-3;6-2
CDTA QUALIFIER
June 10-16, 2005
Chicago District Tennis Association, Des Plaines, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matt Johnson   6-2;7-5
16   Jordan Knue (297) 6-3;3-6;7-6(2)
3 Stephen Saltarelli (423)   7-5;5-7;6-1
QQ Jacob Cappel (474)   6-2;6-1
MIDWEST CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-7, 2005
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexander Forger (36) 6-0;6-0
1 Steven Myers (172)   6-2;6-2
3   Keith Moran (116) 6-3;6-3
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES
January 8-10, 2005
Glenbrook Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mikhael Rasner (338)   4-6;6-1;6-2
32 Jason Norville (144)   6-3;7-5
16 Joe Vallee (162)   6-4;4-6;6-0
Q   Billy Heiser (47) 6-2;6-2
MIDWEST CLOSED FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 13-15, 2004
Westowne Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Seyferth (165) 4-6;6-0;10-4
1   Arvind Nagarajan (186) 6-3;7-5
MIDWEST JR. INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Highlander Racquet Club, Brookfield, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jimmy Vogelgesang (338)   6-2;6-1
32   Chris Herrlinger (89) 6-4;6-4
AURORA BOYS CHALLENGE
October 16-18, 2004
Aurora Tennis Club, Aurora, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keith Moran (116)   6-4;3-6;7-5
16   Matthew Parks (108) 6-3;7-5
2   David Seyferth (165) WoI*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
7/21 Congrats to @CaroWozniacki for taking home the Istanbul title! See her flattering @adidastennis by Stella gear here
7/18 Now is the time to stock up on @WilsonTennis racquets! Check out our awesome sale now!
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, December 18, 2008 at 10:03:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections