Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mason Beiler
Palm Harbor, Florida
 
Flvs
Rising Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 82-15 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zion Heaven (190)   6-1;6-1
64 Jack Pulliam (112)   6-1;6-0
32   Arnav Dhingra (31) 3-6;6-2;6-3
1-NE   Trey Hilderbrand (36) Wo (inj)*
USTA BG14 ZONE TEAM- ARLINGTON
July 3-7, 2014
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Campbell Erwin (38) 7-5;6-2
RR Kamran Farid (65)   6-2;6-1
RR Kevin Zhu (8)   4-6;7-6(2);6-2
RR Eric Hadigian (62)   6-0;6-0
RR Mason Meier (92)   6-2;6-0
TEMPLE TERRACE JR. SUMMER BASH L7
June 28-30, 2014
Temple Terrace Tennis Center, Temple Terrace, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Connor Angell (1119)   6-0;6-0
S Jordan Monosky (234)   6-3;6-2
F   Isaac Nortei 6-2;6-3
CELSIUS BIG BANGER L6
June 21-23, 2014
Florida Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gray Aloian (442)   6-1;6-1
Q Nino Coutelle (287)   6-0;6-1
S Aaron Carey (238)   6-2;6-2
F   David Metz (127) 7-6(5);7-6(3)
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Pham (280)   6-0;6-2
32 Russell Berdusco (96)   6-0;6-0
16 Eugene Clur (76)   6-3;6-2
Q Anuj Watane (28)   6-0;6-0
S Christian Alshon (23)   6-4;6-3
F Adam Neff (1)   6-3;6-2
TRAIN SMART TENNIS JR. SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 31 - June 2, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Thomas Harmon (354)   6-1;6-0
S Michael Adler (406)   6-2;6-1
F Andre Schoeman (60)   7-6(2);1-0Ret (inj)
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Giuliano Rengifo (282)   6-1;6-0
16 Eugene Clur (76)   6-2;6-1
Q Henry Cacciatore (42)   6-2;-6(2);10-4
S   Sebastian Korda (20) 7-6(1));6-2
PL Antonio Mora (91)   6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dillon Boshart (334)   6-0;6-0
16 Tyler Zink (26)   6-2;6-1
Q Adam Neff (1)   6-4;6-1
S Sebastian Korda (20)   6-2;6-2
F   Russell Benkaim (21) 6-3;7-5
CLEARWATER TOP GUN L6
March 22-24, 2014
City of Clearwater, Clearwater, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aaron Carey (238)   6-0;6-0
Q Evan Holvoet (182)   6-4;2-6;11-9
S   Adam Ambrozy (19) 6-1;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Louis Siegler (24)   6-2;6-1
16 Nicholas Mora (95)   6-3;6-0
Q   Sebastian Korda (20) 2-6;6-2;10-2
PL-S Robert Hammond (7)   6-3;6-4
PL-F Keaton Allwardt (10)   6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Zhu (8)   7-6;6-2
16 Bradley Frye (30)   7-6;6-3
Q   Keenan Mayo (10) 6-3;6-4
PL-S Ethan Prost (106)   6-1;6-4
PL-F Campbell Erwin (38)   6-1Ret (inj)
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 JB Bernard (43)   6-2;6-2
32 Ian Ziegler (198)   6-2;6-2
16 David Burns (33)   6-4;6-2
Q Ivan Yatsuk (105)   6-4;7-5
S Christian Otero (185)   6-0;6-2
F Christian Alshon (23)   6-4;6-3
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicolas Ramirez (104)   6-0;6-1
32 Samuel Eden (103)   6-2;6-0
16 Louis Siegler (24)   7-5;6-1
Q Ivan Yatsuk (105)   6-1;6-4
S Jose Disotuar (163)   6-0;6-3
F Sebastian Korda (20)   6-1;7-6
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eugene Clur (76)   6-4;7-6
16 Tom Jaworski (335)   6-2;6-0
Q Nicolas Ramirez (104)   6-3;6-2
S Robert Hammond (7)   6-2;4-6;10-7
F Evan Bynoe (77)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hernany Martinez (157)   6-1;6-0
16 Pierce Rollins (12)   6-2;5-7;6-3
Q Trey Hilderbrand (36)   6-4;6-3
S   Steven Sun (9) 7-6(7);6-2
PL Boris Kozlov (61)   6-2;6-3
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Ramirez (104)   6-0;7-5
16 Nicholas Mora (95)   6-0;6-1
Q Marwan Abaza (202)   6-0;6-0
S Sebastian Korda (20)   6-3;6-4
F Russell Benkaim (21)   6-3;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Martens (77)   6-0;6-3
16   Steven Sun (9) 6-2;6-3
2 Dimitri Bird   6-2;6-1
QQ Reese Daly (265)   3-6;6-2;10-8
CQ Jose Disotuar (163)   6-1;6-2
CS Russell Benkaim (21)   6-7(5);6-2;10-5
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Burns (33)   6-1;6-3
16 Andre Schoeman (60)   6-3;6-0
Q Tom Jaworski (335)   6-2;6-1
S Matthew Rodriguez (11)   6-3;6-0
F   Antoine Sanchez (51) -6(8;6-4;6-2
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dillon Boshart (334)   6-1;6-0
16 Mark Suhrer (405)   6-4;6-2
Q Robert Hammond (7)   6-4;6-3
S   Antoine Sanchez (51) 6-7;7-5;10-7
PL Andre Schoeman (60)   6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keaton Allwardt (10)   6-2;6-4
16   Noah Schachter (13) 6-1;6-4
2 Daniel Gale (38)   6-0;6-1
QQ Rafael Grovas (136)   6-1;6-1
CQ Jose Disotuar (163)   6-2;3-6;10-8
CS Michael Heller (4)   7-5;6-1
SEMINOLE LAKE CC CHALLENGE L6
August 24-26, 2013
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Noah Schachter (13) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke
8/19 Cameron Kirkpatrick chooses Navy
8/19 Jordan Monosky chooses Newberry
8/19 Scott Adsit chooses John Carroll
8/18 Kyle Mautner chooses Penn
8/18 Dayton Hancock chooses Schreiner
8/18 Nicholas Pena chooses Schreiner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Bernard Tomic
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 6.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Marin Cilic
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
WILSON Steam 96
Was: $219.99  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 19, 2014 at 2:02:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections