Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mason Beiler
Palm Harbor, Florida
 
Bridgeway Academy
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 37-13 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bradley Frye (25)   6-2;6-0
64 James Scotty (102)   6-1;6-3
32 Siddharth Chari (56)   7-6(5));6-4
16   Jenson Brooksby (3) 6-2;6-2
4   Beau Pelletier (39) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kaya Arinc (161)   6-3;6-0
32 Brooks Green (82)   6-3;6-3
16 Jake Fishkin (57)   6-3;6-1
Q Carson Haskins (15)   7-6;6-3
S Blake Croyder (31)   6-0;6-2
F Robert Maciag (19)   6-0;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 NORTH MIAMI
November 19-21, 2016
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carlos Grande (148)   6-2;6-2
16 Reinaldo Golindano (463)   6-1;6-0
Q Daniel Krulig (109)   6-2;6-1
S   James Ignatowich (11) 6-2;5-1Ret (inj)
PL Noah Makarome (55)   Wd (inj)*
ORACLE ITA JR. MASTERS
October 14-16, 2016
Malibu Racquet Club, Malibu, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Eddie Griesedieck (177)   6-1;6-0
Q Eric Hahn (35)   6-2;6-2
S Carlos Hassey (71)   6-2;6-3
F   Robert Baylon (26) 6-4;3-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jared Pratt (20)   6-3;6-4
16 Evan Bynoe (42)   7-5;7-5
Q   Mark Militzer (60) 6-4;2-6;7-6
PL-S   Matthew Fung (69) Wo (inj)*
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 3-5, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Michael Holtmann (252)   6-0;6-1
16 Reese Daly (377)   6-2;6-2
Q Jourdan Kast (78)   3-6;6-2;10-4
S Christian Alshon (6)   6-7;6-4;10-5
F   William Howells (15) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joseph Thomas (10)   7-5;6-4
64   Aleksandar Kovacevic (24) 6-2;6-4
3   Kento Perera (101) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURN.
July 30 - August 2, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryan Szayna (438)   6-2;6-4
32 Quinn Fender (187)   6-1;6-3
16 Koki Takabatake (125)   6-1;6-2
Q Jake Kuhlman (224)   7-5;6-2
S Andrew Rogers (114)   6-1;6-2
F Jeremy Yuan (61)   6-3;6-1
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Trevor Croyder (118)   6-3;6-0
64   Bill Duo (17) 6-3;6-1
3   Aleks Huryn (48) 6-3;6-7;10-6
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shubham Aggarwal (381)   6-1;6-0
32 Nicholas Mora (302)   7-5;6-0
16   Jason Legall (20) 6-7(3);6-1;6-2
3 Ian Witmer (129)   7-5;6-0
CQ Matthew Rodriguez (32)   6-1Ret (inj)
CS Tripp Tuff (117)   6-1;6-2
CF Noah Schachter (30)   1-6;6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jeff Zucker (84) 4-6;7-5;6-4
1   Ian Witmer (129) Def (ns)*
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jacob Walker (62)   6-4;6-0
RR   Aleksandar Kovacevic (24) 7-6(2);6-2
RR John Speicher (36)   6-2;6-3
RR   Adam Ambrozy (12) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/20 Kally Peterson chooses Bethel (MN)
2/19 Joseph Findley chooses Methodist (NC)
2/18 Jorge Cervantes chooses Tusculum
2/18 Emmett Moore chooses Pomona-Pitzer
2/18 Emily Dush chooses Utah
2/17 Joshua Hsia chooses CWRU
2/17 Moric Budinszky chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
2/17 Cameron Foley chooses Endicott
2/16 Carter Bradford chooses George Mason
2/16 Jordan Shaw chooses Harding

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Thanasi Kokkinakis
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Lava/Or/Volt Men's Shoe
Was: $140.00  Now: $140.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Donald Young
 
KSwiss Hypercourt Express Grey/Navy
Was: $110.00  Now: $79.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Lotto Raptor Ultra IV Speed GRASS Wh/Green
Was: $140.00  Now: $79.00
Feedback
 
  Lucas Pouille
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic 2 White/Red Men's Shoe
Was: $130.00  Now: $79.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 2:03:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections