Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nelson Alejandro Rodriguez-Garza
International - Mexico
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 17-9  
INTL. JR. CUP OF MEXICO
June 7-13, 2004
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dennis Lajola (6)   6-2;7-5
16 Jeff Dadamo (18)   6-2;6-2
Q
R. Gutierrez-Perez
  6-3;7-5
S
E. Meza
  6-1;6-3
F   Jamie Hunt (15) 6-1;6-1
ASUNCION BOWL
March 8-14, 2004
Yacht & Golf Club, Lambare
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Sacconi
  6-3;6-3
16 Christopher Chirico (8)   4-6;6-3;6-2
64
M. Estivariz
  7-5;7-6(5)
32  
J. Amado
6-4;6-0
ARGENTINA CUP
March 1-7, 2004
Club Nautico Mar Del Plata
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Guillier
  7-5;7-5
32
L. Larrossa
  6-2;6-3
16  
G. Gaich
6-4;6-0
64
E. Pigola
  4-6;6-3;6-2
32  
J. Amado
6-1;7-5
URUGUAY BOWL
February 23-29, 2004
Carrasco Lawn Tennis, Montevideo
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. Gattiker
  6-0;7-6(8)
32
E. Pigola
  6-4;7-6(4)
16
L. Dezem
  6-2;6-1
64  
D. Ksiazenicki
7-6(1);6-2
CHILE JR. TOURNAMENT
February 16-22, 2004
Club Palestino, Santiago
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
B. Mosquera
  6-1;6-4
16  
M. Carcamo
6-4;6-2
64
S. Aguilar
  6-2;6-3
32  
L. Mayer
7-6(5);6-1
CASABLANCA JR. CUP
December 29, 2003 - January 4, 2004
Club Casablanca Satelite, Tlalnepantla
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Romero-Torres
  6-7(4);7-5;6-4
32
L. Cervantes
  6-0;6-1
16  
M. Maravic
6-3;6-3
YUCATAN CUP
December 22-28, 2003
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Cuautli
  Walkover*
32  
M. Dehaine
7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike VS Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/20 Mace Brasher chooses Texas Wesleyan
1/20 Anastasiya Redkina chooses Whitman
1/18 Madeleine Paolucci chooses Case Western
1/18 MacKenzie Deeter chooses Colgate
1/17 Enrique Smalley chooses Montreat
1/17 Julia Chappell chooses Assumption
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/17 Honorary TW playtester!
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
12/23 ?? what our playtesters had to say about the @WilsonTennis Burn 100S Countervail
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 4:07:13 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections