Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Madeline Meredith
Birmingham, Alabama
 
Vestavial Hills High School
Freshman, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 72-20 #21 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Morgan Coppoc (28)   6-2;6-2
32 Annette Goulak (22)   6-1;6-3
16 Jessica Livianu (30)   6-4;3-6;6-4
Q  
K. Stewart
6-0;6-3
PL-S Ryan Peus (13)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Alaina Miller (10)   6-2;6-7(5);10-5
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brooke Croxton (287)   6-3;6-4
32 Sofia Kurtz (44)   6-2;6-0
16   Bella Kuse (77) 6-1;6-1
3   Suzanne Zenoni (105) 6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Janice Shin (48)   6-4;6-1
16 Morgan Coppoc (28)   6-1;6-3
Q Maria Mateas (4)   3-6;7-6(8);7-5
S Melissa Pick (79)   6-1;6-2
F Marybeth Hurley (23)   6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shannon O'Brien (215)   6-2;6-1
32 Daryn Ellison (112)   6-0;6-4
16 Tatum Rice (62)   6-3;6-0
Q Peyton Pesavento (33)   6-0;6-1
S   Danielle Vines (42) 6-2;6-1
PL   Meredith Roberts (43) Wo (inj)*
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 18-21, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carling Deehr (266)   6-2;6-3
64 Emma Baker (369)   6-3;6-2
32 Hannah Francisco (206)   6-1;6-0
16   Alexa Bortles (18) 6-0;7-5
4 Priyanka Mitta (49)   6-0;6-1
CQ Sophia Patel (24)   6-3;6-3
PROWORLD TENNIS ACADEMY L6
January 4-6, 2014
ProWorld Tennis Academy, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Paige Alshon (433)   6-1;6-0
Q Michelle Adan-Pol (100)   6-2;6-2
S   Brianna Gomez (258) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Shannon Hanley (88) 6-4;6-0
1   Darya Possokhova (46) 6-2;6-1
MARIA LUISA DE MORENO INT'L FND. L6
December 14-16, 2013
Jaimes Tennis, Tamarc, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brittany Golden (808)   6-1;6-2
Q  
A. Nicoara
6-3;6-0
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kelly Chen (3) 6-1;6-0
3  
T. Pedretti
Def (ns)*
BULLFROG USTA SO. DES. BG18-12
November 1-4, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Walter (268)   6-0;6-4
32 Gabriela Gonzalez (327)   6-1;7-6(5)
16 Meredith Roberts (43)   6-3;6-4
Q   Tatum Rice (62) 5-7;7-6(2);6-4
CQ   Skylar McDonald (144) 6-4;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Mercado (179)   3-6;6-3;7-5
16 Sara Culbertson (201)   6-0;6-0
Q Rebecca Morse (100)   6-4;6-2
S Andrea Amortegui (75)   6-0;6-1
F Elene Tsokilauri (28)   6-1;6-4
BULLFROG BG18-16 SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 11-14, 2013
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Imani Fountain (607)   6-3;6-0
32 Darby Duval (386)   6-0;6-1
16 Cameron Kriscunas (92)   6-2;7-5
Q Lauren McCall (141)   6-2;6-3
S Katherine Muzik (87)   4-1;4-1
F Susanne Boyden (101)   4-2;5-4
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ellie Douglas (2)   6-2;6-0
Q Jaeda Daniel (32)   6-1;6-3
S   Claire Liu (1) 6-1;6-1
WESTON TC SUPER SERIES L6
August 24-26, 2013
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Katie Stanford   6-0;6-0
Q Ines De Bracamonte (376)   6-1;6-2
S Natalie Amortegui (530)   6-4;6-0
F Laura Gomez (116)   6-4;6-4
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-9, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kiersten Carlson (84)   6-0;6-2
64 Carolyn Campana (20)   4-6;6-3;6-3
32   Stephanie Schrage (25) 6-1;6-0
1-NE Anna Brylin (13)   6-2;6-2
Q-NE Victoria Emma (33)   6-4;1-6;1-0(4)
S-NE   Morgan Coppoc (28) 6-3;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Katie Chang (113)   6-4;6-3
64   Amanda Anisimova (5) 1-6;6-0;6-4
1-N Jazelin Bass (64)   6-1;6-3
2-N Caroline Dunleavy (78)   6-3;6-3
Q-N Loren Haukova (54)   6-2;6-3
S-N Sara Choy (7)   Wo (emerg)*
F-N   Emma Decoste (10) 7-6(8);2-3Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aiswarya Sankar (215)   7-5;6-2
16 Tai Martin (123)   6-3;6-2
Q   Jaclyn Switkes (23) 6-3;6-3
SOUTHERN BG14 CLOSED
June 15-22, 2013
Macon Tennis Association, Inc., Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hannah Gaines (280)   6-2;6-1
32 Neri Cohen (87)   6-3;3-6;6-2
16 Ali Despain (30)   6-2;6-1
Q Meredith Roberts (43)   6-3;1-6;7-6
S Somer Henry (36)   6-2;6-3
F Hannah Lairmore (3)   6-3;7-5
ALABAMA JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 31 - June 7, 2013
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elizabeth Swain (963)   6-0;6-0
16 Harper Anderson (798)   6-0;6-0
Q Priyanka Mitta (49)   6-2;6-2
S Daryn Ellison (112)   6-1;6-1
F Hannah Lairmore (3)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Claire Handa (105)   7-5;6-3
16 Emma Decoste (10)   6-1;6-4
Q Priyanka Mitta (49)   6-3;6-0
S Elysia Bolton (14)   6-3;6-3
F   Alexandra Angyalosy (41) 6-3;7-6
PLANTATION ITF
May 6-12, 2013
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Proctor (75)   6-4;6-4
32   Alexa Bortles (18) 6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 19-22, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abigail Markel (94)   6-0;6-4
16 Ellis Brown (88)   6-3;6-2
Q Katherine Earnhardt (72)   6-1;6-1
S   Hannah Lairmore (3) 1-6;6-2;6-4
PL   Yekaterina Alferova (31) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:06:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections